calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karnal to Mathura Jn Trains

Karnal arrow Mathura Jn

Planning Karnal to Mathura Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karnal and Mathura Jn are approximately 265 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karnal to Mathura Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Karnal and Mathura Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karnal to Mathura Jn leaves at 00:57 Hrs from Karnal. The fastest train from Karnal to Mathura Jn is AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express which covers a distance of 265 Kilometers in approximately 4H 21M hours time. Karnal to Mathura Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Karnal to Mathura Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karnal from Mathura Jn by train?

A: Karnal is approximately 265 kilometers (km) far from Mathura Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karnal and Mathura Jn everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Karnal and Mathura Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karnal and Mathura Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Karnal to Mathura Jn is AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express which covers a distance of 265 Kilometers in approximately 4H 21M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karnal to Mathura Jn Station?

A: The first train from Karnal to Mathura Jn leaves at 00:57 Hrs from Karnal.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karnal to Mathura Jn Station?

A: Karnal to Mathura Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Karnal to Mathura Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karnal to Mathura Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19806 - UDHAMPUR - KOTA Weekly Express 00:57 06:05 Irregular Ontime 5H 80M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 07:06 12:28 Mostly Ontime 5H 22M
12716 - AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express 11:02 15:23 Mostly Ontime 4H 21M
22926 - KALKA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Exp 14:06 19:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M
12926 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Express 14:06 19:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 59M
11842 - KURUKSHETRA - KHAJURAHO Express (Start 28 April) 15:23 21:22 Mostly Delayed 5H 59M
11902 - KURUKSHETRA - MATHURA Gita Jayanti Express 15:23 21:35 Mostly Ontime 6H 12M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 16:41 21:33 Irregular Ontime 4H 52M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 17:05 23:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M