calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karnal to Kathua Trains

Karnal arrow Kathua

Planning Karnal to Kathua Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karnal and Kathua are approximately 377 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karnal to Kathua and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Karnal and Kathua every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karnal to Kathua leaves at 00:01 Hrs from Karnal. The fastest train from Karnal to Kathua is AJMER - JAMMU TAWI Pooja SF Express which covers a distance of 377 Kilometers in approximately 6H 39M hours time. Karnal to Kathua Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.178. Karnal to Kathua Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karnal from Kathua by train?

A: Karnal is approximately 377 kilometers (km) far from Kathua by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karnal and Kathua everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Karnal and Kathua station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karnal and Kathua station?

A: The fastest train from Karnal to Kathua is AJMER - JAMMU TAWI Pooja SF Express which covers a distance of 377 Kilometers in approximately 6H 39M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karnal to Kathua Station?

A: The first train from Karnal to Kathua leaves at 00:01 Hrs from Karnal.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karnal to Kathua Station?

A: Karnal to Kathua Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.178. Karnal to Kathua Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karnal to Kathua Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18101 - TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express 00:15 11:48 Mostly Delayed 11H 33M
18309 - SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 00:28 11:48 Mostly Delayed 11H 20M
19805 - KOTA - UDHAMPUR Weekly Express 01:06 08:58 Mostly Delayed 7H 52M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 07:16 14:33 Mostly Delayed 7H 17M
14033 - OLD DELHI - SMVD KATRA Jammu Mail 22:41 05:46 Irregular Ontime 7H 50M
11077 - PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express 23:22 08:13 Mostly Delayed 8H 51M
12413 - AJMER - JAMMU TAWI Pooja SF Express 00:01 06:40 Irregular Ontime 6H 39M