calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Karnal to Gurdaspur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karnal and Gurdaspur are approximately 396 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karnal to Gurdaspur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Karnal and Gurdaspur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karnal to Gurdaspur leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Karnal. The fastest train from Karnal to Gurdaspur is OLD DELHI - PATHANKOT SF Express which covers a distance of 396 Kilometers in approximately 7H 28M hours time. Karnal to Gurdaspur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Karnal to Gurdaspur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karnal from Gurdaspur by train?

A: Karnal is approximately 396 kilometers (km) far from Gurdaspur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karnal and Gurdaspur everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Karnal and Gurdaspur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karnal and Gurdaspur station?

A: The fastest train from Karnal to Gurdaspur is OLD DELHI - PATHANKOT SF Express which covers a distance of 396 Kilometers in approximately 7H 28M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karnal to Gurdaspur Station?

A: The first train from Karnal to Gurdaspur leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Karnal.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karnal to Gurdaspur Station?

A: Karnal to Gurdaspur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Karnal to Gurdaspur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karnal to Gurdaspur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18101 - TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express 00:15 09:44 Mostly Delayed 9H 29M
18309 - SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 00:28 09:44 Mostly Delayed 9H 16M
22429 - OLD DELHI - PATHANKOT SF Express 10:03 17:31 Mostly Ontime 7H 28M