calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Karnal to Firozabad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karnal and Firozabad are approximately 344 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karnal to Firozabad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Karnal and Firozabad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karnal to Firozabad leaves at 02:08 Hrs from Karnal. The fastest train from Karnal to Firozabad is AMRITSAR - KATIHAR Amrapali Express which covers a distance of 344 Kilometers in approximately 6H 35M hours time. Karnal to Firozabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.238. Karnal to Firozabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karnal from Firozabad by train?

A: Karnal is approximately 344 kilometers (km) far from Firozabad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karnal and Firozabad everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Karnal and Firozabad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karnal and Firozabad station?

A: The fastest train from Karnal to Firozabad is AMRITSAR - KATIHAR Amrapali Express which covers a distance of 344 Kilometers in approximately 6H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karnal to Firozabad Station?

A: The first train from Karnal to Firozabad leaves at 02:08 Hrs from Karnal.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karnal to Firozabad Station?

A: Karnal to Firozabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.238. Karnal to Firozabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karnal to Firozabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18310 - JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Express 02:08 08:53 Mostly Delayed 6H 45M
18102 - JAMMU TAWI - TATA NAGAR Express 02:08 08:53 Mostly Ontime 6H 45M
12312 - KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail 03:22 11:05 Mostly Ontime 7H 43M
15708 - AMRITSAR - KATIHAR Amrapali Express 12:55 19:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 35M
14218 - CHANDIGARH - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM Uchahar Express 18:35 01:40 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M