calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karmali to Thane Trains

Karmali arrow Thane

11100 - MADGAON - MUMBAI LTT AC Double Decker Express

KRMI 12:40 arrow TNA 23:13 10H:31M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Karmali to Thane Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karmali and Thane are approximately 518 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karmali to Thane and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Karmali and Thane every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karmali to Thane leaves at 02:06 Hrs from Karmali. The fastest train from Karmali to Thane is KARMALI - MUMBAI CSMT Tejas Express which covers a distance of 518 Kilometers in approximately 7H 48M hours time. Karmali to Thane Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.198. Karmali to Thane Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karmali from Thane by train?

A: Karmali is approximately 518 kilometers (km) far from Thane by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karmali and Thane everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Karmali and Thane station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karmali and Thane station?

A: The fastest train from Karmali to Thane is KARMALI - MUMBAI CSMT Tejas Express which covers a distance of 518 Kilometers in approximately 7H 48M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karmali to Thane Station?

A: The first train from Karmali to Thane leaves at 02:06 Hrs from Karmali.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karmali to Thane Station?

A: Karmali to Thane Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.198. Karmali to Thane Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karmali to Thane Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 02:06 10:58 Irregular Ontime 8H 52M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 05:20 15:58 Mostly Delayed 10H 38M
11086 - MADGAON - MUMBAI LTT AC Double Decker Express 06:30 16:18 Irregular Ontime 9H 48M
10104 - MADGAON - MUMBAI CSMT Mandovi Express 09:46 20:37 Irregular Ontime 10H 51M
01050 - KARMALI - PANVEL Special (Start 04 April) 10:40 20:15 Mostly Delayed 9H 35M
01050 - KARMALI - PANVEL Special (Start 04 April) 10:40 20:15 Mostly Delayed 9H 35M
01048 - KARMALI - MUMBAI LTT Special (Start 05 April) 11:00 23:37 Mostly Delayed 12H 37M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 11:32 21:20 Irregular Ontime 9H 48M
12449 - MADGAON - CHANDIGARH Goa Sampark Kranti Express 11:50 19:50 Irregular Ontime 8H 00M
11100 - MADGAON - MUMBAI LTT AC Double Decker Express 12:42 23:13 Irregular Ontime 10H 31M
01046 - KARMALI - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Special (Start 10 April) 12:50 23:22 Mostly Delayed 10H 32M
22116 - KARMALI - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Express 14:00 23:13 Mostly Ontime 9H 13M
22120 - KARMALI - MUMBAI CSMT Tejas Express 14:40 22:28 Mostly Ontime 7H 48M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 17:54 03:15 Mostly Delayed 9H 21M
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 17:54 03:15 Mostly Delayed 9H 21M
10112 - MADGAON - MUMBAI CSMT Konkan Kanya Exp 18:32 04:52 Mostly Delayed 10H 20M
12134 - MANGALORE - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express 19:22 03:32 Mostly Delayed 8H 10M