calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karmali to Sangmeshwar Trains

Karmali arrow Sangmeshwar

Planning Karmali to Sangmeshwar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karmali and Sangmeshwar are approximately 241 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karmali to Sangmeshwar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Karmali and Sangmeshwar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karmali to Sangmeshwar leaves at 09:46 Hrs from Karmali. The fastest train from Karmali to Sangmeshwar is KARMALI - MUMBAI LTT Special (Start 08 March) which covers a distance of 241 Kilometers in approximately 4H 30M hours time. Karmali to Sangmeshwar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Karmali to Sangmeshwar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karmali from Sangmeshwar by train?

A: Karmali is approximately 241 kilometers (km) far from Sangmeshwar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karmali and Sangmeshwar everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Karmali and Sangmeshwar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karmali and Sangmeshwar station?

A: The fastest train from Karmali to Sangmeshwar is KARMALI - MUMBAI LTT Special (Start 08 March) which covers a distance of 241 Kilometers in approximately 4H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karmali to Sangmeshwar Station?

A: The first train from Karmali to Sangmeshwar leaves at 09:46 Hrs from Karmali.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karmali to Sangmeshwar Station?

A: Karmali to Sangmeshwar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Karmali to Sangmeshwar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karmali to Sangmeshwar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
10104 - MADGAON - MUMBAI CSMT Mandovi Express 09:46 14:46 Irregular Ontime 5H 00M
01050 - KARMALI - PANVEL Special (Start 04 April) 10:40 15:16 Mostly Delayed 4H 36M
01050 - KARMALI - PANVEL Special (Start 04 April) 10:40 15:16 Mostly Delayed 4H 36M
01048 - KARMALI - MUMBAI LTT Special (Start 05 April) 11:00 16:32 Mostly Delayed 5H 32M
01046 - KARMALI - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Special (Start 10 April) 12:50 17:26 Mostly Delayed 4H 36M
01040 - KARMALI - MUMBAI LTT Special (Start 08 March) 13:00 17:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
10112 - MADGAON - MUMBAI CSMT Konkan Kanya Exp 18:32 23:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 13M