calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karmali to Ratnagiri Trains

Karmali arrow Ratnagiri

11100 - MADGAON - MUMBAI LTT AC Double Decker Express

KRMI 12:40 arrow RN 16:50 4H:8M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

50102 - MADGAON - RATNAGIRI Passenger

KRMI 19:47 arrow RN 01:57 6H:9M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Karmali to Ratnagiri Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karmali and Ratnagiri are approximately 207 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karmali to Ratnagiri and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Karmali and Ratnagiri every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karmali to Ratnagiri leaves at 02:06 Hrs from Karmali. The fastest train from Karmali to Ratnagiri is KARMALI - MUMBAI CSMT Tejas Express which covers a distance of 207 Kilometers in approximately 2H 35M hours time. Karmali to Ratnagiri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Karmali to Ratnagiri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karmali from Ratnagiri by train?

A: Karmali is approximately 207 kilometers (km) far from Ratnagiri by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karmali and Ratnagiri everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Karmali and Ratnagiri station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karmali and Ratnagiri station?

A: The fastest train from Karmali to Ratnagiri is KARMALI - MUMBAI CSMT Tejas Express which covers a distance of 207 Kilometers in approximately 2H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karmali to Ratnagiri Station?

A: The first train from Karmali to Ratnagiri leaves at 02:06 Hrs from Karmali.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karmali to Ratnagiri Station?

A: Karmali to Ratnagiri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Karmali to Ratnagiri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karmali to Ratnagiri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 02:06 05:00 Irregular Ontime 2H 54M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 05:20 09:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
11086 - MADGAON - MUMBAI LTT AC Double Decker Express 06:30 10:10 Irregular Ontime 3H 40M
10104 - MADGAON - MUMBAI CSMT Mandovi Express 09:46 14:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 14M
01050 - KARMALI - PANVEL Special (Start 04 April) 10:40 14:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
01050 - KARMALI - PANVEL Special (Start 04 April) 10:40 14:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
01048 - KARMALI - MUMBAI LTT Special (Start 05 April) 11:00 16:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 11:32 16:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 38M
12449 - MADGAON - CHANDIGARH Goa Sampark Kranti Express 11:50 15:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 25M
11100 - MADGAON - MUMBAI LTT AC Double Decker Express 12:42 16:50 Irregular Ontime 4H 80M
01046 - KARMALI - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Special (Start 10 April) 12:50 16:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
22116 - KARMALI - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Express 14:00 16:50 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
22120 - KARMALI - MUMBAI CSMT Tejas Express 14:40 17:15 Mostly Ontime 2H 35M
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 17:54 21:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 11M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 17:54 21:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 11M
10112 - MADGAON - MUMBAI CSMT Konkan Kanya Exp 18:32 23:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 28M
12134 - MANGALORE - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express 19:22 22:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 53M
50102 - MADGAON - RATNAGIRI Passenger 19:48 01:57 Mostly Delayed 6H 90M