calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karmali to Mumbai Cst Trains

Karmali arrow Mumbai Cst

11100 - MADGAON - MUMBAI LTT AC Double Decker Express

KRMI 12:40 arrow LTT 23:55 11H:13M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Karmali to Mumbai Cst Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karmali and Mumbai Cst are approximately 535 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karmali to Mumbai Cst and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Karmali and Mumbai Cst every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karmali to Mumbai Cst leaves at 02:06 Hrs from Karmali. The fastest train from Karmali to Mumbai Cst is MADGAON - CHANDIGARH Goa Sampark Kranti Express which covers a distance of 535 Kilometers in approximately 8H 00M hours time. Karmali to Mumbai Cst Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Karmali to Mumbai Cst Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karmali from Mumbai Cst by train?

A: Karmali is approximately 535 kilometers (km) far from Mumbai Cst by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karmali and Mumbai Cst everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Karmali and Mumbai Cst station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karmali and Mumbai Cst station?

A: The fastest train from Karmali to Mumbai Cst is MADGAON - CHANDIGARH Goa Sampark Kranti Express which covers a distance of 535 Kilometers in approximately 8H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karmali to Mumbai Cst Station?

A: The first train from Karmali to Mumbai Cst leaves at 02:06 Hrs from Karmali.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karmali to Mumbai Cst Station?

A: Karmali to Mumbai Cst Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Karmali to Mumbai Cst Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karmali to Mumbai Cst Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 02:06 11:45 Irregular Ontime 9H 39M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 05:20 16:40 Mostly Delayed 11H 20M
11086 - MADGAON - MUMBAI LTT AC Double Decker Express 06:30 17:10 Irregular Ontime 10H 40M
10104 - MADGAON - MUMBAI CSMT Mandovi Express 09:46 21:40 Irregular Ontime 11H 54M
01050 - KARMALI - PANVEL Special (Start 04 April) 10:40 20:15 Mostly Delayed 9H 35M
01050 - KARMALI - PANVEL Special (Start 04 April) 10:40 20:15 Mostly Delayed 9H 35M
01048 - KARMALI - MUMBAI LTT Special (Start 05 April) 11:00 00:20 Mostly Delayed 13H 20M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 11:32 21:20 Irregular Ontime 9H 48M
12449 - MADGAON - CHANDIGARH Goa Sampark Kranti Express 11:50 19:50 Irregular Ontime 8H 00M
11100 - MADGAON - MUMBAI LTT AC Double Decker Express 12:42 23:55 Irregular Ontime 11H 13M
01046 - KARMALI - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Special (Start 10 April) 12:50 00:20 Mostly Delayed 11H 30M
22116 - KARMALI - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Express 14:00 23:55 Mostly Ontime 9H 55M
22120 - KARMALI - MUMBAI CSMT Tejas Express 14:40 23:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 35M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 17:54 03:15 Mostly Delayed 9H 21M
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 17:54 03:15 Mostly Delayed 9H 21M
10112 - MADGAON - MUMBAI CSMT Konkan Kanya Exp 18:32 05:50 Mostly Delayed 11H 18M
12134 - MANGALORE - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express 19:22 04:25 Mostly Delayed 9H 30M