calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karad to Pune Jn Trains

Karad arrow Pune Jn

71420 - SCSMT KOLHAPUR - PUNE DEMU

KRD 07:54 arrow PUNE 14:30 6H:35M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Karad to Pune Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karad and Pune Jn are approximately 204 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karad to Pune Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Karad and Pune Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karad to Pune Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Karad. The fastest train from Karad to Pune Jn is MYSURU - MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL Sharavati Exp which covers a distance of 204 Kilometers in approximately 4H 00M hours time. Karad to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Karad to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karad from Pune Jn by train?

A: Karad is approximately 204 kilometers (km) far from Pune Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karad and Pune Jn everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Karad and Pune Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karad and Pune Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Karad to Pune Jn is MYSURU - MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL Sharavati Exp which covers a distance of 204 Kilometers in approximately 4H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karad to Pune Jn Station?

A: The first train from Karad to Pune Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Karad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karad to Pune Jn Station?

A: Karad to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Karad to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karad to Pune Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11098 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE Poorna Express 00:15 05:05 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
11024 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - MUMBAI CSMT Sahyadri Express 01:25 06:50 Irregular Ontime 5H 25M
01663 - DHARWAR - HABIBGANJ Special (Start 11 Jan) 06:07 10:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 18M
71420 - SCSMT KOLHAPUR - PUNE DEMU 07:55 14:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 35M
11030 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - MUMBAI CSMT Koyna Express 10:45 15:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M
12781 - MYSORE - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp 11:40 15:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 15M
12147 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp 11:40 15:55 Irregular Ontime 4H 15M
16508 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 14:00 18:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 45M
16506 - BANGALORE CITY - GANDHIDHAM Express 14:00 18:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 45M
16532 - BANGALORE - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express 14:00 18:45 Irregular Ontime 4H 45M
16210 - MYSORE - AJMER Express 14:00 18:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 45M
11039 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - GONDIA Maharashtra Express 18:10 23:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M
11036 - MYSURU - MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL Sharavati Exp 22:10 02:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 00M
11022 - TIRUNELVELI - MUMBAI DADAR CENT Chalukya Exp 22:10 02:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
11006 - PUDUCHERRY - MUMBAI DADAR CENT Chalukya Express 22:10 02:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
17317 - HUBLI - MUMBAI LTT Express 22:35 03:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 25M
17412 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - MUMBAI CSMT Mahalaxmi Express 23:05 03:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 15M
12779 - VASCO DA GAMA - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Goa SF Express 23:45 03:55 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M