calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karad to Miraj Jn Trains

Karad arrow Miraj Jn

71429 - SATARA - KOLHAPUR DEMU

KRD 06:37 arrow MRJ 08:27 1H:49M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

71419 - PUNE - SCSMT KOLHAPUR DEMU

KRD 15:54 arrow MRJ 18:05 2H:10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Karad to Miraj Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karad and Miraj Jn are approximately 76 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karad to Miraj Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Karad and Miraj Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karad to Miraj Jn leaves at 01:45 Hrs from Karad. The fastest train from Karad to Miraj Jn is HABIBGANJ - DHARWAR Special (Start 10 Jan) which covers a distance of 76 Kilometers in approximately 1H 40M hours time. Karad to Miraj Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.78. Karad to Miraj Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karad from Miraj Jn by train?

A: Karad is approximately 76 kilometers (km) far from Miraj Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karad and Miraj Jn everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Karad and Miraj Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karad and Miraj Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Karad to Miraj Jn is HABIBGANJ - DHARWAR Special (Start 10 Jan) which covers a distance of 76 Kilometers in approximately 1H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karad to Miraj Jn Station?

A: The first train from Karad to Miraj Jn leaves at 01:45 Hrs from Karad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karad to Miraj Jn Station?

A: Karad to Miraj Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.78. Karad to Miraj Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karad to Miraj Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11097 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM Poorna Express 01:45 04:05 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
11023 - MUMBAI CSMT - KOLHAPUR CSMT Sahyadri Express 02:55 04:42 Irregular Ontime 1H 47M
17318 - MUMBAI LTT - HUBLI Express 03:35 05:20 Mostly Ontime 1H 45M
17411 - MUMBAI CSMT - KOLHAPUR CSMT Mahalaxmi Express 04:08 05:52 Irregular Ontime 1H 44M
11035 - MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL - MYSURU Sharavati Express 04:55 06:40 Irregular Ontime 1H 45M
11005 - MUMBAI DADAR CENT - PUDUCHERRY Chalukya Express 04:55 06:40 Irregular Ontime 1H 45M
11021 - MUMBAI DADAR CENT - TIRUNELVELI Chalukya Express 04:55 06:40 Irregular Ontime 1H 45M
71429 - SATARA - KOLHAPUR DEMU 06:38 08:27 Mostly Delayed 1H 49M
16507 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Express 08:10 10:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M
16209 - AJMER - MYSORE Express 08:10 10:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M
16505 - GANDHIDHAM - BANGALORE CITY Express 08:10 10:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M
16531 - AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express 08:10 10:15 Irregular Ontime 2H 50M
11040 - GONDIA - KOLHAPUR CSMT Maharashtra Express 09:20 11:15 Mostly Delayed 1H 55M
12148 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - KOLHAPUR CSMT SF Exp 13:10 14:55 Mostly Delayed 1H 45M
01664 - HABIBGANJ - DHARWAR Special (Start 10 Jan) 13:10 14:50 Mostly Delayed 1H 40M
12782 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MYSORE Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp 13:10 14:50 Irregular Ontime 1H 40M
71419 - PUNE - SCSMT KOLHAPUR DEMU 15:55 18:05 Mostly Delayed 2H 10M
11029 - MUMBAI CSMT - KOLHAPUR CSMT Koyna Express 17:25 19:05 Irregular Ontime 1H 40M
12780 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VASCO DA GAMA Goa SF Express 20:20 22:20 Irregular Ontime 2H 00M