calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karad to Londa Jn Trains

Karad arrow Londa Jn

Planning Karad to Londa Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karad and Londa Jn are approximately 264 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karad to Londa Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Karad and Londa Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karad to Londa Jn leaves at 01:45 Hrs from Karad. The fastest train from Karad to Londa Jn is HABIBGANJ - DHARWAR Special (Start 10 Jan) which covers a distance of 264 Kilometers in approximately 4H 56M hours time. Karad to Londa Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Karad to Londa Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karad from Londa Jn by train?

A: Karad is approximately 264 kilometers (km) far from Londa Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karad and Londa Jn everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Karad and Londa Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karad and Londa Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Karad to Londa Jn is HABIBGANJ - DHARWAR Special (Start 10 Jan) which covers a distance of 264 Kilometers in approximately 4H 56M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karad to Londa Jn Station?

A: The first train from Karad to Londa Jn leaves at 01:45 Hrs from Karad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karad to Londa Jn Station?

A: Karad to Londa Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Karad to Londa Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karad to Londa Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11097 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM Poorna Express 01:45 08:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M
17318 - MUMBAI LTT - HUBLI Express 03:35 08:40 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
11035 - MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL - MYSURU Sharavati Express 04:55 09:58 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
11021 - MUMBAI DADAR CENT - TIRUNELVELI Chalukya Express 04:55 10:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
11005 - MUMBAI DADAR CENT - PUDUCHERRY Chalukya Express 04:55 09:58 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
16507 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Express 08:10 14:08 Mostly Delayed 5H 58M
16531 - AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express 08:10 14:15 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
16505 - GANDHIDHAM - BANGALORE CITY Express 08:10 14:08 Mostly Delayed 5H 58M
16209 - AJMER - MYSORE Express 08:10 14:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
01664 - HABIBGANJ - DHARWAR Special (Start 10 Jan) 13:10 18:06 Mostly Delayed 4H 56M
12780 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VASCO DA GAMA Goa SF Express 20:20 02:05 Mostly Delayed 5H 45M