Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Karad to Bangalore City Jn Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

11021 MUMBAI DADAR CENT - TIRUNELVELI Chalukya Express

04:55KRD

KARAD

16 H 25 M

21:20 YPR

YESVANTPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

16507 JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Express

05:55KRD

KARAD

17 H 10 M

23:05 SBC

BANGALORE CITY JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

11005 MUMBAI DADAR CENT - PUDUCHERRY Chalukya Express

04:55KRD

KARAD

16 H 25 M

21:20 YPR

YESVANTPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

16531 AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express

05:55KRD

KARAD

20 H 35 M

02:30 SBC

BANGALORE CITY JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

16209 AJMER - MYSORE Express

05:55KRD

KARAD

17 H 10 M

23:05 SBC

BANGALORE CITY JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

16505 GANDHIDHAM - BANGALORE CITY Express

05:55KRD

KARAD

17 H 10 M

23:05 SBC

BANGALORE CITY JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Karad to Bangalore City Jn trains

Karad to Bangalore City Jn Train Ticket Booking

Karad and Bangalore City Jn are approximately 818 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Karad to Bangalore City Jn leaves at 04:55 hrs from Karad. The fastest train from Karad to Bangalore City Jn is the MUMBAI DADAR CENT - TIRUNELVELI Chalukya Express which covers a distance of 818 kilometres in approximately 16 Hours 25 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Karad to Bangalore City Jn trains available

Karad to Bangalore City Jn train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Karad to Bangalore City Jn train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Karad to Bangalore City Jn railway route, and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Karad to Bangalore City Jn. Karad to Bangalore City Jn are approximately 818 Kilometres apart from one another.

Karad to Bangalore City Jn Train Ticket Price

The Karad to Bangalore City Jn train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Karad to Bangalore City Jn train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Karad to Bangalore City Jn

Karad to Bangalore City Jn train time

The Karad to Bangalore City Jn train takes between 16 Hours 25 Minutes to 17 Hours 10 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as Chalukya Express(11021), CITY Express(16507), and others. One can also choose from trains like Chalukya Express(11021), CITY Express(16507), that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Karad to Bangalore City Jn train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Karad to Bangalore City Jn seat availability, Karad to Bangalore City Jn correct time table, Karad to Bangalore City Jn list of scheduled trains, Karad to Bangalore City Jn train status, Karad to Bangalore City Jn train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Karad to Bangalore City Jn trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Karad to Bangalore City Jn live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Karad to Bangalore City Jn Train Running Information

Daily Trains 3
Distance 818 Km
Duration 16 hrs 25 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 04:55
Last Departure 05:55

Karad to Bangalore City Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Bangalore City Jn from Karad by train?

A) The Karad to Bangalore City Jn distance is 818 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Karad and Bangalore City Jn (KRD to SBC).

Q) How many trains run between Karad and Bangalore City Jn everyday?

A) There are 2 trains to book between Karad & Bangalore City Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Karad & Bangalore City Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 2 trains running between Karad & Bangalore City Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Karad and Bangalore City Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Karad to Bangalore City Jn is MUMBAI DADAR CENT - TIRUNELVELI Chalukya Express which covers a distance of 818 Kilometers in approximately 16H 25M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Karad to Bangalore City Jn Station?

A) The first train from Karad to Bangalore City Jn leaves at 04:55 Hrs from Karad. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Karad to Bangalore City Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Karad to Bangalore City Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Karad to Bangalore City Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Karad to Bangalore City Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Karad can you board trains to Bangalore City Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Bangalore City Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karad to Bangalore City Jn Station?

A) Karad to Bangalore City Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Karad to Bangalore City Jn from RailYatri App.

Karad to Bangalore City Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11021 MUMBAI DADAR CENT - TIRUNELVELI Chalukya Express 04:55 21:20 Mostly Ontime 16H 25M
16507 JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Express 05:55 23:05 Mostly Ontime 17H 10M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus