calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Karad to Ahmadnagar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karad and Ahmadnagar are approximately 364 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karad to Ahmadnagar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Karad and Ahmadnagar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karad to Ahmadnagar leaves at 06:07 Hrs from Karad. The fastest train from Karad to Ahmadnagar is KOLHAPUR CSMT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp which covers a distance of 364 Kilometers in approximately 7H 22M hours time. Karad to Ahmadnagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.248. Karad to Ahmadnagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karad from Ahmadnagar by train?

A: Karad is approximately 364 kilometers (km) far from Ahmadnagar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karad and Ahmadnagar everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Karad and Ahmadnagar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karad and Ahmadnagar station?

A: The fastest train from Karad to Ahmadnagar is KOLHAPUR CSMT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp which covers a distance of 364 Kilometers in approximately 7H 22M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karad to Ahmadnagar Station?

A: The first train from Karad to Ahmadnagar leaves at 06:07 Hrs from Karad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karad to Ahmadnagar Station?

A: Karad to Ahmadnagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.248. Karad to Ahmadnagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karad to Ahmadnagar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
01663 - DHARWAR - HABIBGANJ Special (Start 11 Jan) 06:07 13:57 Mostly Delayed 7H 50M
12147 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp 11:40 19:02 Irregular Ontime 7H 22M
12781 - MYSORE - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp 11:40 19:02 Mostly Delayed 7H 22M
11039 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - GONDIA Maharashtra Express 18:10 02:37 Mostly Delayed 8H 27M
12779 - VASCO DA GAMA - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Goa SF Express 23:45 07:28 Irregular Ontime 7H 43M