calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Kanthi P H to Ulubaria Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanthi P H and Ulubaria are approximately 121 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanthi P H to Ulubaria and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Kanthi P H and Ulubaria every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanthi P H to Ulubaria leaves at 10:58 Hrs from Kanthi P H. The fastest train from Kanthi P H to Ulubaria is DIGHA - HOWRAH Kandari SF Express which covers a distance of 121 Kilometers in approximately 1H 52M hours time. Kanthi P H to Ulubaria Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Kanthi P H to Ulubaria Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanthi P H from Ulubaria by train?

A: Kanthi P H is approximately 121 kilometers (km) far from Ulubaria by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanthi P H and Ulubaria everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Kanthi P H and Ulubaria station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanthi P H and Ulubaria station?

A: The fastest train from Kanthi P H to Ulubaria is DIGHA - HOWRAH Kandari SF Express which covers a distance of 121 Kilometers in approximately 1H 52M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanthi P H to Ulubaria Station?

A: The first train from Kanthi P H to Ulubaria leaves at 10:58 Hrs from Kanthi P H.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanthi P H to Ulubaria Station?

A: Kanthi P H to Ulubaria Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Kanthi P H to Ulubaria Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanthi P H to Ulubaria Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12858 - DIGHA - HOWRAH Tamralipta SF Express 10:58 12:57 Mostly Ontime 1H 59M
15721 - DIGHA - NEW JALPAIGURI Paharia Express 17:02 19:43 Mostly Ontime 2H 41M
22898 - DIGHA - HOWRAH Kandari SF Express 18:51 20:43 Mostly Ontime 1H 52M