calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Kantabanji to Simhachalam Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kantabanji and Simhachalam are approximately 352 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kantabanji to Simhachalam and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Kantabanji and Simhachalam every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kantabanji to Simhachalam leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Kantabanji. The fastest train from Kantabanji to Simhachalam is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Samata SF Exp which covers a distance of 352 Kilometers in approximately 7H 80M hours time. Kantabanji to Simhachalam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.243. Kantabanji to Simhachalam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kantabanji from Simhachalam by train?

A: Kantabanji is approximately 352 kilometers (km) far from Simhachalam by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kantabanji and Simhachalam everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Kantabanji and Simhachalam station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kantabanji and Simhachalam station?

A: The fastest train from Kantabanji to Simhachalam is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Samata SF Exp which covers a distance of 352 Kilometers in approximately 7H 80M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kantabanji to Simhachalam Station?

A: The first train from Kantabanji to Simhachalam leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Kantabanji.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kantabanji to Simhachalam Station?

A: Kantabanji to Simhachalam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.243. Kantabanji to Simhachalam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kantabanji to Simhachalam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
58529 - DURG - VISHAKHAPATNAM Passenger 00:50 11:12 Mostly Delayed 10H 22M
58527 - RAIPUR - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger 10:00 20:43 Mostly Delayed 10H 43M
12808 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Samata SF Exp 10:20 17:28 Irregular Ontime 7H 80M
17481 - BILASPUR - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 15:15 22:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 15M
18517 - KORBA - VISAKHAPATNAM Express 23:15 06:29 Mostly Delayed 7H 14M