calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kantabanji to Sambalpur Trains

Kantabanji arrow Sambalpur

Planning Kantabanji to Sambalpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kantabanji and Sambalpur are approximately 215 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kantabanji to Sambalpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Kantabanji and Sambalpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kantabanji to Sambalpur leaves at 05:30 Hrs from Kantabanji. The fastest train from Kantabanji to Sambalpur is AHMEDABAD - PURI Express ( via Sambalpur ) which covers a distance of 215 Kilometers in approximately 3H 50M hours time. Kantabanji to Sambalpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Kantabanji to Sambalpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kantabanji from Sambalpur by train?

A: Kantabanji is approximately 215 kilometers (km) far from Sambalpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kantabanji and Sambalpur everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Kantabanji and Sambalpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kantabanji and Sambalpur station?

A: The fastest train from Kantabanji to Sambalpur is AHMEDABAD - PURI Express ( via Sambalpur ) which covers a distance of 215 Kilometers in approximately 3H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kantabanji to Sambalpur Station?

A: The first train from Kantabanji to Sambalpur leaves at 05:30 Hrs from Kantabanji.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kantabanji to Sambalpur Station?

A: Kantabanji to Sambalpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Kantabanji to Sambalpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kantabanji to Sambalpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22828 - SURAT - PURI SF Express 05:30 09:30 Irregular Ontime 4H 00M
12993 - GANDHIDHAM - PURI Weekly SF Express 05:30 09:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
18422 - AJMER - PURI Express 06:10 10:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
18408 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - PURI Express 10:40 14:35 Irregular Ontime 3H 55M
12145 - MUMBAI LTT - PURI SF Express 18:35 22:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 15M
18406 - AHMEDABAD - PURI Express ( via Sambalpur ) 19:45 23:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
18426 - DURG - PURI Express 20:10 00:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
08430 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - PURI Special (Start 06 Dec) 21:55 03:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M