calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kantabanji to Rayagada Trains

Kantabanji arrow Rayagada

58529 - DURG - VISHAKHAPATNAM Passenger

KBJ 00:40 arrow RGDA 06:45 5H :55M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

58527 - RAIPUR - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger

KBJ 09:50 arrow RGDA 16:05 6H :5M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kantabanji to Rayagada Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kantabanji and Rayagada are approximately 174 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kantabanji to Rayagada and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Kantabanji and Rayagada every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kantabanji to Rayagada leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Kantabanji. The fastest train from Kantabanji to Rayagada is DURG - JAGDALPUR Express which covers a distance of 174 Kilometers in approximately 3H 20M hours time. Kantabanji to Rayagada Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kantabanji to Rayagada Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kantabanji from Rayagada by train?

A: Kantabanji is approximately 174 kilometers (km) far from Rayagada by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kantabanji and Rayagada everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Kantabanji and Rayagada station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kantabanji and Rayagada station?

A: The fastest train from Kantabanji to Rayagada is DURG - JAGDALPUR Express which covers a distance of 174 Kilometers in approximately 3H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kantabanji to Rayagada Station?

A: The first train from Kantabanji to Rayagada leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Kantabanji.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kantabanji to Rayagada Station?

A: Kantabanji to Rayagada Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kantabanji to Rayagada Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kantabanji to Rayagada Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18574 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 00:25 04:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
58529 - DURG - VISHAKHAPATNAM Passenger 00:50 06:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 55M
22973 - GANDHIDHAM - PURI SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 06:10 09:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
58527 - RAIPUR - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger 10:00 16:05 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
12808 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Samata SF Exp 10:20 14:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
17481 - BILASPUR - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 15:15 19:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
18211 - DURG - JAGDALPUR Express 16:50 20:10 Irregular Ontime 3H 20M
12844 - AHMEDABAD - PURI SF Express 19:45 23:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 35M
22848 - MUMBAI LTT - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Express 22:25 01:55 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
18517 - KORBA - VISAKHAPATNAM Express 23:15 03:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 15M