calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kantabanji to Nagpur Trains

Kantabanji arrow Nagpur

Planning Kantabanji to Nagpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kantabanji and Nagpur are approximately 472 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kantabanji to Nagpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Kantabanji and Nagpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kantabanji to Nagpur leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Kantabanji. The fastest train from Kantabanji to Nagpur is PURI - AJMER Express which covers a distance of 472 Kilometers in approximately 8H 25M hours time. Kantabanji to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.293. Kantabanji to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kantabanji from Nagpur by train?

A: Kantabanji is approximately 472 kilometers (km) far from Nagpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kantabanji and Nagpur everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Kantabanji and Nagpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kantabanji and Nagpur station?

A: The fastest train from Kantabanji to Nagpur is PURI - AJMER Express which covers a distance of 472 Kilometers in approximately 8H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kantabanji to Nagpur Station?

A: The first train from Kantabanji to Nagpur leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Kantabanji.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kantabanji to Nagpur Station?

A: Kantabanji to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.293. Kantabanji to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kantabanji to Nagpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12843 - PURI - AHMEDABAD SF Express 06:00 14:35 Mostly Delayed 8H 35M
12994 - PURI - GANDHIDHAM Weekly SF Express 06:00 14:35 Mostly Delayed 8H 35M
22827 - PURI - SURAT SF Express 06:00 14:35 Mostly Delayed 8H 35M
18405 - PURI - AHMEDABAD Express ( via Sambalpur ) 06:00 14:35 Mostly Delayed 8H 35M
18407 - PURI - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 09:25 19:40 Mostly Delayed 10H 15M
18421 - PURI - AJMER Express 09:25 17:50 Mostly Delayed 8H 25M
12146 - PURI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 09:25 17:50 Mostly Delayed 8H 25M
12807 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Samata SF Exp 13:15 22:25 Irregular Ontime 9H 10M
22847 - VISAKHAPATNAM - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 15:15 00:05 Irregular Ontime 8H 50M
08429 - PURI - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Special (Start 04 Dec) 22:55 08:10 Mostly Delayed 9H 15M
22974 - PURI - GANDHIDHAM SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 23:20 08:20 Irregular Ontime 9H 00M