calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kantabanji to Khurda Road Jn Trains

Kantabanji arrow Khurda Road Jn

Planning Kantabanji to Khurda Road Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kantabanji and Khurda Road Jn are approximately 513 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kantabanji to Khurda Road Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Kantabanji and Khurda Road Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kantabanji to Khurda Road Jn leaves at 05:30 Hrs from Kantabanji. The fastest train from Kantabanji to Khurda Road Jn is SURAT - PURI SF Express which covers a distance of 513 Kilometers in approximately 9H 35M hours time. Kantabanji to Khurda Road Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kantabanji to Khurda Road Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kantabanji from Khurda Road Jn by train?

A: Kantabanji is approximately 513 kilometers (km) far from Khurda Road Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kantabanji and Khurda Road Jn everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Kantabanji and Khurda Road Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kantabanji and Khurda Road Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kantabanji to Khurda Road Jn is SURAT - PURI SF Express which covers a distance of 513 Kilometers in approximately 9H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kantabanji to Khurda Road Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kantabanji to Khurda Road Jn leaves at 05:30 Hrs from Kantabanji.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kantabanji to Khurda Road Jn Station?

A: Kantabanji to Khurda Road Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kantabanji to Khurda Road Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kantabanji to Khurda Road Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12993 - GANDHIDHAM - PURI Weekly SF Express 05:30 15:15 Mostly Delayed 9H 45M
22828 - SURAT - PURI SF Express 05:40 15:15 Mostly Delayed 9H 35M
22973 - GANDHIDHAM - PURI SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 06:10 17:35 Mostly Delayed 11H 25M
18422 - AJMER - PURI Express 06:10 17:10 Mostly Delayed 11H 00M
18408 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - PURI Express 10:40 20:50 Mostly Delayed 10H 10M
12145 - MUMBAI LTT - PURI SF Express 18:35 06:30 Mostly Delayed 11H 55M
12844 - AHMEDABAD - PURI SF Express 19:45 07:45 Mostly Delayed 12H 00M
18406 - AHMEDABAD - PURI Express ( via Sambalpur ) 19:45 07:00 Mostly Delayed 11H 15M
18426 - DURG - PURI Express 20:10 08:10 Mostly Delayed 12H 00M