calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kantabanji to Gondia Jn Trains

Kantabanji arrow Gondia Jn

Planning Kantabanji to Gondia Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kantabanji and Gondia Jn are approximately 342 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kantabanji to Gondia Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Kantabanji and Gondia Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kantabanji to Gondia Jn leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Kantabanji. The fastest train from Kantabanji to Gondia Jn is PURI - AJMER Express which covers a distance of 342 Kilometers in approximately 6H 18M hours time. Kantabanji to Gondia Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.238. Kantabanji to Gondia Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kantabanji from Gondia Jn by train?

A: Kantabanji is approximately 342 kilometers (km) far from Gondia Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kantabanji and Gondia Jn everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Kantabanji and Gondia Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kantabanji and Gondia Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kantabanji to Gondia Jn is PURI - AJMER Express which covers a distance of 342 Kilometers in approximately 6H 18M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kantabanji to Gondia Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kantabanji to Gondia Jn leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Kantabanji.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kantabanji to Gondia Jn Station?

A: Kantabanji to Gondia Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.238. Kantabanji to Gondia Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kantabanji to Gondia Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12843 - PURI - AHMEDABAD SF Express 06:00 12:40 Mostly Delayed 6H 40M
12994 - PURI - GANDHIDHAM Weekly SF Express 06:00 12:40 Mostly Delayed 6H 40M
22827 - PURI - SURAT SF Express 06:00 12:40 Mostly Delayed 6H 40M
18405 - PURI - AHMEDABAD Express ( via Sambalpur ) 06:00 12:40 Mostly Delayed 6H 40M
18407 - PURI - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 09:25 17:25 Mostly Delayed 8H 00M
18421 - PURI - AJMER Express 09:25 15:43 Mostly Delayed 6H 18M
12146 - PURI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 09:25 15:43 Mostly Delayed 6H 18M
12807 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Samata SF Exp 13:15 20:07 Irregular Ontime 6H 52M
22847 - VISAKHAPATNAM - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 15:15 21:41 Irregular Ontime 6H 26M
08429 - PURI - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Special (Start 04 Dec) 22:55 05:40 Mostly Delayed 6H 45M
22974 - PURI - GANDHIDHAM SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 23:20 06:00 Irregular Ontime 6H 40M