calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kantabanji to Durg Trains

Kantabanji arrow Durg

58530 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DURG Passenger

KBJ 07:15 arrow DURG 13:25 6H :0M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kantabanji to Durg Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kantabanji and Durg are approximately 206 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kantabanji to Durg and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Kantabanji and Durg every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kantabanji to Durg leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Kantabanji. The fastest train from Kantabanji to Durg is PURI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express which covers a distance of 206 Kilometers in approximately 4H 20M hours time. Kantabanji to Durg Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kantabanji to Durg Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kantabanji from Durg by train?

A: Kantabanji is approximately 206 kilometers (km) far from Durg by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kantabanji and Durg everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Kantabanji and Durg station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kantabanji and Durg station?

A: The fastest train from Kantabanji to Durg is PURI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express which covers a distance of 206 Kilometers in approximately 4H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kantabanji to Durg Station?

A: The first train from Kantabanji to Durg leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Kantabanji.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kantabanji to Durg Station?

A: Kantabanji to Durg Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kantabanji to Durg Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kantabanji to Durg Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12994 - PURI - GANDHIDHAM Weekly SF Express 06:00 10:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
12843 - PURI - AHMEDABAD SF Express 06:00 10:38 Irregular Ontime 4H 38M
22827 - PURI - SURAT SF Express 06:00 10:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
18405 - PURI - AHMEDABAD Express ( via Sambalpur ) 06:00 10:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
18425 - PURI - DURG Express 06:55 11:55 Irregular Ontime 5H 00M
58530 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DURG Passenger 07:25 13:25 Mostly Delayed 6H 00M
18407 - PURI - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 09:25 15:25 Mostly Delayed 6H 00M
12146 - PURI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 09:25 13:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
18421 - PURI - AJMER Express 09:25 13:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
12807 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Samata SF Exp 13:15 18:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 45M
22847 - VISAKHAPATNAM - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 15:15 19:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 35M
22974 - PURI - GANDHIDHAM SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 23:20 04:05 Irregular Ontime 4H 45M
18212 - JAGDALPUR - DURG Express 23:20 05:10 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M