calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Kantabanji to Dongargarh Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kantabanji and Dongargarh are approximately 270 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kantabanji to Dongargarh and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Kantabanji and Dongargarh every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kantabanji to Dongargarh leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Kantabanji. The fastest train from Kantabanji to Dongargarh is PURI - AHMEDABAD Express ( via Sambalpur ) which covers a distance of 270 Kilometers in approximately 5H 31M hours time. Kantabanji to Dongargarh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kantabanji to Dongargarh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kantabanji from Dongargarh by train?

A: Kantabanji is approximately 270 kilometers (km) far from Dongargarh by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kantabanji and Dongargarh everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Kantabanji and Dongargarh station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kantabanji and Dongargarh station?

A: The fastest train from Kantabanji to Dongargarh is PURI - AHMEDABAD Express ( via Sambalpur ) which covers a distance of 270 Kilometers in approximately 5H 31M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kantabanji to Dongargarh Station?

A: The first train from Kantabanji to Dongargarh leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Kantabanji.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kantabanji to Dongargarh Station?

A: Kantabanji to Dongargarh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kantabanji to Dongargarh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kantabanji to Dongargarh Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12843 - PURI - AHMEDABAD SF Express 06:00 11:32 Irregular Ontime 5H 32M
18405 - PURI - AHMEDABAD Express ( via Sambalpur ) 06:00 11:31 Mostly Delayed 5H 31M
12807 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Samata SF Exp 13:15 18:48 Irregular Ontime 5H 33M