calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Zamania Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Zamania

Planning Kanpur Central to Zamania Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Zamania are approximately 391 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Zamania and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Kanpur Central and Zamania every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Zamania leaves at 02:35 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Zamania is NEW DELHI - ISLAMPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 391 Kilometers in approximately 5H 55M hours time. Kanpur Central to Zamania Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.258. Kanpur Central to Zamania Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Zamania by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 391 kilometers (km) far from Zamania by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Zamania everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Zamania station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Zamania station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Zamania is NEW DELHI - ISLAMPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 391 Kilometers in approximately 5H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Zamania Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Zamania leaves at 02:35 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Zamania Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Zamania Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.258. Kanpur Central to Zamania Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Zamania Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
20802 - NEW DELHI - ISLAMPUR SF Express 02:35 08:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 55M
13414 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 05:45 17:06 Irregular Ontime 11H 21M
13484 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 05:45 17:06 Mostly Ontime 11H 21M
13238 - KOTA - PATNA Express (via Faizabad) 07:15 17:47 Mostly Delayed 10H 32M
13240 - KOTA - PATNA Express (Via Sultanpur) 07:15 17:47 Irregular Ontime 10H 32M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 18:55 01:56 Mostly Delayed 7H 10M