calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Varanasi Jn Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Varanasi Jn

Planning Kanpur Central to Varanasi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Varanasi Jn are approximately 315 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 29 trains run between Kanpur Central and Varanasi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Jn leaves at 01:05 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Jn is NEW DELHI - VARANASI Vande Bharat Express which covers a distance of 315 Kilometers in approximately 3H 50M hours time. Kanpur Central to Varanasi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.153. Kanpur Central to Varanasi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Varanasi Jn by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 315 kilometers (km) far from Varanasi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Varanasi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 29 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Varanasi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Varanasi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Jn is NEW DELHI - VARANASI Vande Bharat Express which covers a distance of 315 Kilometers in approximately 3H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Jn leaves at 01:05 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Jn Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Varanasi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.153. Kanpur Central to Varanasi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Varanasi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12560 - NEW DELHI - MANDUADIH Shiv Ganga SF Exp 01:05 06:50 Mostly Ontime 5H 45M
14864 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Sultanpur) 01:25 08:45 Irregular Ontime 7H 20M
14854 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) 01:25 10:30 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M
14866 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Pratapgarh) 01:25 08:50 Mostly Delayed 7H 25M
12562 - NEW DELHI - JAYNAGAR Swatantrata Senani SF Exp 02:45 08:25 Irregular Ontime 5H 40M
19321 - INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Express (via Faizabad) 04:05 11:35 Irregular Ontime 7H 30M
19305 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - KAMAKHYA Express 04:05 11:30 Mostly Ontime 7H 25M
19313 - INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Express 04:05 11:35 Irregular Ontime 7H 30M
12582 - NEW DELHI - MANDUADIH SF Express 04:40 11:10 Irregular Ontime 6H 30M
13414 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 05:45 15:00 Irregular Ontime 9H 15M
13484 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 05:45 15:00 Mostly Ontime 9H 15M
22428 - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T - BALLIA Bhrigu SF Express 06:15 12:10 Irregular Ontime 5H 55M
13240 - KOTA - PATNA Express (Via Sultanpur) 07:15 15:45 Irregular Ontime 8H 30M
13238 - KOTA - PATNA Express (via Faizabad) 07:15 15:45 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
18632 - AJMER - RANCHI Garib Nawaz Express 07:35 14:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 45M
19669 - UDAIPUR CITY - PATLIPUTRA Humsafar Express 08:35 16:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 55M
22436 - NEW DELHI - VARANASI Vande Bharat Express 10:10 14:00 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
12876 - ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Neelachal SF Express 12:40 20:00 Irregular Ontime 7H 20M
13168 - AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA Express 12:40 20:00 Irregular Ontime 7H 20M
24228 - KANPUR CENTRAL - VARANASI Varuna Express 16:00 23:20 Mostly Ontime 7H 20M
15003 - KANPUR ANWARGANJ - GORAKHPUR Chauri Chaura Exp 17:00 00:25 Irregular Ontime 7H 25M
15667 - GANDHIDHAM - KAMAKHYA Express 19:30 05:40 Irregular Ontime 10H 10M
15635 - OKHA - GUWAHATI Dwarka Express 19:30 05:40 Irregular Ontime 10H 10M
22969 - OKHA - VARANASI SF Express 20:05 02:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 45M
12382 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) 23:00 05:05 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
19167 - AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Sabarmati Express 23:20 09:35 Irregular Ontime 10H 15M
14006 - ANAND VIHAR T - SITAMARHI Lichchavi Express 23:25 06:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 45M
82402 - INDORE - VARANASI Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) (Start 21 Feb) 23:40 06:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
82404 - INDORE - VARANASI Humsafar Express (Via Allahabad) (Start 24 Feb) 23:40 05:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M