calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Vadodara Jn Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Vadodara Jn

22922 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Antyodaya Express

CNB 12:05 arrow BRC 09:51 21H:41M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kanpur Central to Vadodara Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Vadodara Jn are approximately 1232 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Vadodara Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Kanpur Central and Vadodara Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Vadodara Jn leaves at 01:45 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Vadodara Jn is VARANASI - OKHA SF Express which covers a distance of 1232 Kilometers in approximately 16H 35M hours time. Kanpur Central to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.513. Kanpur Central to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Vadodara Jn by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 1232 kilometers (km) far from Vadodara Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Vadodara Jn everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Vadodara Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Vadodara Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Vadodara Jn is VARANASI - OKHA SF Express which covers a distance of 1232 Kilometers in approximately 16H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Vadodara Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Vadodara Jn leaves at 01:45 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Vadodara Jn Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.513. Kanpur Central to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Vadodara Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19022 - LUCKNOW - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 01:45 01:27 Irregular Ontime 23H 42M
19042 - GHAZIPUR CITY - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 03:35 00:30 Mostly Delayed 20H 55M
22970 - VARANASI - OKHA SF Express 03:35 20:10 Mostly Delayed 16H 35M
12942 - ASANSOL - BHAVNAGAR Parasnath SF Express 08:25 02:25 Mostly Delayed 18H 00M
22922 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Antyodaya Express 12:10 09:51 Irregular Ontime 21H 41M
19054 - MUZAFFARPUR - SURAT Express 12:15 15:12 Irregular Ontime 26H 57M
12938 - HOWRAH - GANDHIDHAM Garbha SF Express 14:15 08:40 Mostly Delayed 18H 25M
22443 - KANPUR CENTRAL - MUMBAI BANDRA SF Express 18:20 15:42 Mostly Ontime 21H 22M
15636 - GUWAHATI - OKHA Dwarka Express 19:30 15:07 Mostly Delayed 19H 37M
15668 - KAMAKHYA - GANDHIDHAM Express 19:30 15:45 Mostly Delayed 20H 15M
19038 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 22:35 20:47 Mostly Ontime 22H 12M
19040 - MUZAFFARPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 22:35 20:47 Mostly Delayed 22H 12M