calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Udhna Jn Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Udhna Jn

22922 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Antyodaya Express

CNB 12:05 arrow ST 12:15 24H:5M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kanpur Central to Udhna Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Udhna Jn are approximately 1362 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Udhna Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Kanpur Central and Udhna Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Udhna Jn leaves at 01:45 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Udhna Jn is KANPUR CENTRAL - VALSAD Udyogkarmi SF Express which covers a distance of 1362 Kilometers in approximately 20H 40M hours time. Kanpur Central to Udhna Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.543. Kanpur Central to Udhna Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Udhna Jn by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 1362 kilometers (km) far from Udhna Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Udhna Jn everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Udhna Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Udhna Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Udhna Jn is KANPUR CENTRAL - VALSAD Udyogkarmi SF Express which covers a distance of 1362 Kilometers in approximately 20H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Udhna Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Udhna Jn leaves at 01:45 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Udhna Jn Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Udhna Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.543. Kanpur Central to Udhna Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Udhna Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19022 - LUCKNOW - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 01:45 03:22 Irregular Ontime 25H 37M
19042 - GHAZIPUR CITY - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 03:35 02:55 Mostly Delayed 23H 20M
12944 - KANPUR CENTRAL - VALSAD Udyogkarmi SF Express 08:00 04:40 Mostly Ontime 20H 40M
22922 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Antyodaya Express 12:10 12:15 Irregular Ontime 24H 50M
19054 - MUZAFFARPUR - SURAT Express 12:15 17:10 Irregular Ontime 28H 55M
15067 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express (via Barhni) 16:05 14:35 Mostly Delayed 22H 30M
22443 - KANPUR CENTRAL - MUMBAI BANDRA SF Express 18:20 18:40 Mostly Ontime 24H 20M
19038 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 22:35 23:25 Mostly Ontime 24H 50M
19040 - MUZAFFARPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 22:35 23:25 Mostly Delayed 24H 50M