calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Tundla Jn Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Tundla Jn

15269 - MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved)

CNB 12:05 arrow TDL 15:20 3H:5M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

64587 - KANPUR - TUNDLA MEMU

CNB 14:05 arrow TDL 20:25 6H:20M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kanpur Central to Tundla Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Tundla Jn are approximately 231 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Tundla Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 53 trains run between Kanpur Central and Tundla Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Tundla Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Tundla Jn is KANPUR CENTRAL - NEW DELHI SF Summer Special (Start 07 April) which covers a distance of 231 Kilometers in approximately 2H 14M hours time. Kanpur Central to Tundla Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.138. Kanpur Central to Tundla Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Tundla Jn by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 231 kilometers (km) far from Tundla Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Tundla Jn everyday?

A: As many as 53 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Tundla Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Tundla Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Tundla Jn is KANPUR CENTRAL - NEW DELHI SF Summer Special (Start 07 April) which covers a distance of 231 Kilometers in approximately 2H 14M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Tundla Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Tundla Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Tundla Jn Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Tundla Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.138. Kanpur Central to Tundla Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Tundla Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
04159 - KANPUR CENTRAL - UDHAMPUR Summer Special (Start 01 April) 17:40 20:30 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M
12381 - HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) 00:10 02:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 35M
12303 - HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) 00:10 02:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 35M
13237 - PATNA - KOTA Express (via Faizabad) 01:30 04:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 45M
13239 - PATNA - KOTA Express (Via Sultanpur) 01:30 04:15 Irregular Ontime 2H 45M
12403 - PRAYAGRAJ - JAIPUR SF Express 01:35 04:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 15M
14863 - VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Sultanpur) 02:00 05:35 Irregular Ontime 3H 35M
14853 - VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) 02:00 05:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 35M
14865 - VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Pratapgarh) 02:00 05:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 35M
22405 - BHAGALPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Exp 02:52 05:17 Mostly Delayed 2H 25M
20801 - ISLAMPUR - NEW DELHI SF Express 03:25 06:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
22970 - VARANASI - OKHA SF Express 03:35 06:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
12395 - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR - AJMER Ziyarat SF Express 03:45 06:40 Mostly Delayed 2H 55M
12315 - KOLKATA - UDAIPUR CITY Ananya SF Express 06:50 09:40 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M
12419 - LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Gomti SF Express 07:40 11:18 Irregular Ontime 3H 38M
14151 - KANPUR - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T Exp (via Farrukhabad) 07:50 15:00 Mostly Ontime 7H 10M
12942 - ASANSOL - BHAVNAGAR Parasnath SF Express 08:25 11:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
12948 - PATNA - AHMEDABAD Azimabad SF Express 08:25 11:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
13007 - HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 08:40 13:05 Irregular Ontime 4H 25M
19054 - MUZAFFARPUR - SURAT Express 12:15 15:25 Irregular Ontime 3H 10M
15045 - GORAKHPUR - OKHA Express 12:15 15:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
15269 - MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) 12:15 15:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
15483 - ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express 12:25 17:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
18309 - SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 12:35 16:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
12311 - HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail 12:35 16:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 35M
18101 - TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express 12:45 16:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M
12505 - KAMAKHYA - ANAND VIHAR T North East SF Exp 12:55 15:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 55M
64587 - KANPUR - TUNDLA MEMU 14:05 20:25 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
15632 - GUWAHATI - BARMER Express 14:13 17:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 47M
12496 - KOLKATA - BIKANER Pratap SF Express 14:15 17:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 45M
12938 - HOWRAH - GANDHIDHAM Garbha SF Express 14:15 17:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 45M
12487 - JOGBANI - ANAND VIHAR T Seemanchal SF Express 14:25 17:07 Mostly Delayed 2H 42M
22487 - RADHIKAPUR - ANAND VIHAR Seemanchal Link SF Exp 14:25 17:07 Mostly Delayed 2H 42M
12987 - SEALDAH - AJMER SF Express 14:40 17:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
12307 - HOWRAH - JODHPUR SF Express 15:15 18:55 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
18631 - RANCHI - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express 15:25 19:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
04157 - KANPUR CENTRAL - NEW DELHI SF Summer Special (Start 07 April) 16:10 18:24 Mostly Delayed 2H 14M
12003 - LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Swarn Shatabdi Express 16:53 19:20 Mostly Ontime 2H 27M
14723 - KANPUR CENTRAL - BHIWANI Kalindi Express 17:25 01:00 Mostly Ontime 7H 35M
12179 - LUCKNOW - AGRA FORT SF Intercity Express 17:30 20:48 Irregular Ontime 3H 18M
82459 - KANPUR CENTRAL - UDHAMPUR Summer Suvidha Special (Start 20 May) 17:40 20:30 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M
22431 - PRAYAGRAJ - UDHAMPUR SF Express 18:45 21:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 25M
15668 - KAMAKHYA - GANDHIDHAM Express 19:30 23:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
15636 - GUWAHATI - OKHA Dwarka Express 19:30 23:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
14217 - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - CHANDIGARH Uchahar Express 20:05 00:02 Mostly Delayed 3H 57M
15707 - KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express 20:00 23:10 Irregular Ontime 3H 10M
13413 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 21:15 00:28 Irregular Ontime 3H 13M
13483 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 21:15 00:28 Mostly Delayed 3H 13M
14163 - PRAYAGRAJ - MEERUT CITY Sangam Express 21:25 01:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 15M
19038 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 22:35 02:55 Mostly Ontime 4H 20M
19040 - MUZAFFARPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 22:35 02:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
15955 - DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Express 22:45 01:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
12553 - SAHARSA - NEW DELHI Vaishali SF Express 23:50 03:03 Irregular Ontime 3H 13M