calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Shikohabad Jn Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Shikohabad Jn

64587 - KANPUR - TUNDLA MEMU

CNB 14:05 arrow SKB 19:19 5H:14M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kanpur Central to Shikohabad Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Shikohabad Jn are approximately 194 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Shikohabad Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Kanpur Central and Shikohabad Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Shikohabad Jn leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Shikohabad Jn is DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Express which covers a distance of 194 Kilometers in approximately 2H 90M hours time. Kanpur Central to Shikohabad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Kanpur Central to Shikohabad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Shikohabad Jn by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 194 kilometers (km) far from Shikohabad Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Shikohabad Jn everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Shikohabad Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Shikohabad Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Shikohabad Jn is DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Express which covers a distance of 194 Kilometers in approximately 2H 90M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Shikohabad Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Shikohabad Jn leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Shikohabad Jn Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Shikohabad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Kanpur Central to Shikohabad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Shikohabad Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14863 - VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Sultanpur) 02:00 04:29 Irregular Ontime 2H 29M
14865 - VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Pratapgarh) 02:00 04:29 Mostly Delayed 2H 29M
14853 - VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) 02:00 04:29 Mostly Delayed 2H 29M
20801 - ISLAMPUR - NEW DELHI SF Express 03:25 05:35 Mostly Delayed 2H 10M
12419 - LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Gomti SF Express 07:40 10:26 Irregular Ontime 2H 46M
14151 - KANPUR - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T Exp (via Farrukhabad) 07:50 14:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
13007 - HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 08:40 11:51 Irregular Ontime 3H 11M
15483 - ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express 12:25 16:04 Mostly Delayed 3H 39M
18309 - SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 12:35 15:38 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
12311 - HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail 12:35 15:06 Mostly Delayed 2H 31M
18101 - TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express 12:45 15:40 Mostly Delayed 2H 55M
64587 - KANPUR - TUNDLA MEMU 14:05 19:19 Mostly Delayed 5H 14M
14723 - KANPUR CENTRAL - BHIWANI Kalindi Express 17:25 23:45 Mostly Ontime 6H 20M
12179 - LUCKNOW - AGRA FORT SF Intercity Express 17:30 20:09 Irregular Ontime 2H 39M
14217 - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - CHANDIGARH Uchahar Express 20:05 23:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 00M
13483 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 21:15 23:30 Mostly Delayed 2H 15M
13413 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 21:15 23:30 Irregular Ontime 2H 15M
14163 - PRAYAGRAJ - MEERUT CITY Sangam Express 21:25 00:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 15M
19038 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 22:35 01:24 Mostly Ontime 2H 49M
19040 - MUZAFFARPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 22:35 01:24 Mostly Delayed 2H 49M
15955 - DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Express 22:45 00:54 Mostly Delayed 2H 90M