calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Shahganj Jn Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Shahganj Jn

Planning Kanpur Central to Shahganj Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Shahganj Jn are approximately 307 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Shahganj Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Kanpur Central and Shahganj Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Shahganj Jn leaves at 01:25 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Shahganj Jn is OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) which covers a distance of 307 Kilometers in approximately 6H 20M hours time. Kanpur Central to Shahganj Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.223. Kanpur Central to Shahganj Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Shahganj Jn by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 307 kilometers (km) far from Shahganj Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Shahganj Jn everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Shahganj Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Shahganj Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Shahganj Jn is OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) which covers a distance of 307 Kilometers in approximately 6H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Shahganj Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Shahganj Jn leaves at 01:25 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Shahganj Jn Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Shahganj Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.223. Kanpur Central to Shahganj Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Shahganj Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14854 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) 01:25 08:13 Irregular Ontime 6H 48M
12226 - OLD DELHI - AZAMGARH Kaifiyat SF Express 01:42 08:00 Irregular Ontime 6H 18M
13484 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 05:45 11:47 Mostly Ontime 6H 20M
13238 - KOTA - PATNA Express (via Faizabad) 07:15 13:22 Mostly Delayed 6H 70M
19053 - SURAT - MUZAFFARPUR Express 12:10 20:30 Mostly Delayed 8H 20M
18192 - FARRUKHABAD - CHHAPRA Utsarg Express 16:45 01:50 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
15026 - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T - MAU Express 19:30 02:55 Irregular Ontime 7H 25M
19167 - AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Sabarmati Express 23:20 06:40 Irregular Ontime 7H 20M
19165 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Sabarmati Express 23:20 06:40 Mostly Ontime 7H 20M