calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Sawai Madhopur Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Sawai Madhopur

Planning Kanpur Central to Sawai Madhopur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Sawai Madhopur are approximately 528 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Sawai Madhopur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Kanpur Central and Sawai Madhopur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Sawai Madhopur leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Sawai Madhopur is VARANASI - OKHA SF Express which covers a distance of 528 Kilometers in approximately 7H 50M hours time. Kanpur Central to Sawai Madhopur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.293. Kanpur Central to Sawai Madhopur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Sawai Madhopur by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 528 kilometers (km) far from Sawai Madhopur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Sawai Madhopur everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Sawai Madhopur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Sawai Madhopur station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Sawai Madhopur is VARANASI - OKHA SF Express which covers a distance of 528 Kilometers in approximately 7H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Sawai Madhopur Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Sawai Madhopur leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Sawai Madhopur Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Sawai Madhopur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.293. Kanpur Central to Sawai Madhopur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Sawai Madhopur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13237 - PATNA - KOTA Express (via Faizabad) 01:30 10:58 Mostly Delayed 9H 28M
13239 - PATNA - KOTA Express (Via Sultanpur) 01:30 10:58 Irregular Ontime 9H 28M
19022 - LUCKNOW - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 01:45 13:45 Irregular Ontime 12H 00M
22970 - VARANASI - OKHA SF Express 03:35 10:40 Mostly Delayed 7H 50M
19042 - GHAZIPUR CITY - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 03:35 13:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 55M
12395 - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR - AJMER Ziyarat SF Express 03:45 10:50 Mostly Delayed 7H 50M
12315 - KOLKATA - UDAIPUR CITY Ananya SF Express 06:50 15:05 Mostly Delayed 8H 15M
12948 - PATNA - AHMEDABAD Azimabad SF Express 08:25 16:23 Mostly Delayed 7H 58M
12942 - ASANSOL - BHAVNAGAR Parasnath SF Express 08:25 16:23 Mostly Delayed 7H 58M
19670 - PATLIPUTRA - UDAIPUR CITY Humsafar Express 13:55 00:08 Irregular Ontime 10H 13M
18631 - RANCHI - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express 15:25 00:50 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M
22443 - KANPUR CENTRAL - MUMBAI BANDRA SF Express 18:20 05:43 Mostly Ontime 11H 23M
15668 - KAMAKHYA - GANDHIDHAM Express 19:30 05:43 Mostly Delayed 10H 13M
15636 - GUWAHATI - OKHA Dwarka Express 19:30 04:43 Mostly Delayed 9H 13M
19038 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 22:35 09:00 Mostly Ontime 10H 25M
19040 - MUZAFFARPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 22:35 09:00 Mostly Delayed 10H 25M