calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn

Planning Kanpur Central to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn are approximately 347 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 73 trains run between Kanpur Central and Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn leaves at 00:34 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn is NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Duronto Express which covers a distance of 347 Kilometers in approximately 3H 57M hours time. Kanpur Central to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.173. Kanpur Central to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 347 kilometers (km) far from Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn everyday?

A: As many as 73 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn is NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Duronto Express which covers a distance of 347 Kilometers in approximately 3H 57M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn leaves at 00:34 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.173. Kanpur Central to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12260 - BIKANER - SEALDAH AC Duronto Express 00:34 04:33 Mostly Delayed 3H 59M
12250 - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T - HOWRAH Yuva Express 00:34 04:33 Mostly Delayed 3H 59M
20502 - ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Rajdhani Express 00:34 04:33 Mostly Delayed 3H 59M
11106 - JHANSI - KOLKATA Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Exp 01:25 06:58 Mostly Delayed 5H 33M
12320 - AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA SF Weekly Express 01:25 06:28 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
12380 - AMRITSAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Jallianwalabagh SF Exp 01:35 06:28 Irregular Ontime 4H 53M
12444 - ANAND VIHAR T - HALDIA SF Express 01:35 06:28 Irregular Ontime 4H 53M
12330 - ANAND VIHAR - SEALDAH West Bengal Sampark Kranti Exp 01:35 06:28 Irregular Ontime 4H 53M
22410 - ANAND VIHAR T - GAYA Garib Rath Express 01:35 06:28 Irregular Ontime 4H 53M
12818 - ANAND VIHAR T - HATIA Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Exp 01:55 06:43 Mostly Delayed 4H 48M
20802 - NEW DELHI - ISLAMPUR SF Express 02:35 07:38 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
12802 - NEW DELHI - PURI Purushottam SF Express 04:00 10:18 Irregular Ontime 6H 18M
19321 - INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Express (via Faizabad) 04:05 12:28 Irregular Ontime 8H 23M
19313 - INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Express 04:05 12:28 Irregular Ontime 8H 23M
13414 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 05:45 16:08 Irregular Ontime 10H 23M
13484 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 05:45 16:08 Mostly Ontime 10H 23M
15956 - OLD DELHI - DIBRUGARH Brahmaputra Mail Express 05:55 11:28 Irregular Ontime 5H 33M
12502 - NEW DELHI - GUWAHATI Poorvottar S Kranti Exp 06:15 11:43 Irregular Ontime 5H 28M
12350 - NEW DELHI - BHAGALPUR Weekly SF Express 06:15 11:43 Irregular Ontime 5H 28M
14020 - ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Tripura Sundari Exp 06:15 11:43 Irregular Ontime 5H 28M
14038 - NEW DELHI - SILCHAR Express (Starts 2 April) 06:15 11:43 Mostly Delayed 5H 28M
13238 - KOTA - PATNA Express (via Faizabad) 07:15 16:56 Mostly Delayed 9H 41M
13240 - KOTA - PATNA Express (Via Sultanpur) 07:15 16:56 Mostly Delayed 9H 41M
18632 - AJMER - RANCHI Garib Nawaz Express 07:35 16:28 Mostly Delayed 8H 53M
19669 - UDAIPUR CITY - PATLIPUTRA Humsafar Express 08:35 17:30 Mostly Delayed 8H 55M
12308 - JODHPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 11:00 16:48 Irregular Ontime 5H 48M
22308 - BIKANER - HOWRAH Link SF Express 11:00 16:48 Mostly Delayed 5H 48M
12816 - ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Nandan Kanan SF Express 12:25 17:58 Irregular Ontime 5H 33M
12876 - ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Neelachal SF Express 12:40 20:58 Irregular Ontime 8H 18M
13168 - AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA Express 12:40 20:58 Irregular Ontime 8H 18M
12506 - ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East SF Exp 12:55 18:08 Mostly Delayed 5H 13M
12826 - ANAND VIHAR T - RANCHI Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Exp 13:25 18:58 Mostly Delayed 5H 33M
22806 - ANAND VIHAR T - BHUBANESWAR Weekly SF Exp 13:25 18:58 Mostly Delayed 5H 33M
12396 - AJMER - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Ziyarat SF Exp 13:40 19:23 Mostly Delayed 5H 43M
12324 - ANAND VIHAR T - HOWRAH SF Express 13:40 19:23 Irregular Ontime 5H 43M
12488 - ANAND VIHAR T - JOGBANI Seemanchal SF Express 13:55 19:43 Irregular Ontime 5H 48M
12312 - KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail 14:30 20:08 Irregular Ontime 5H 38M
15484 - OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Express 15:20 20:58 Irregular Ontime 5H 38M
12398 - NEW DELHI - GAYA Mahabodhi SF Express 17:40 23:25 Mostly Delayed 5H 45M
22466 - ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR SF Express 17:53 22:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 17M
12282 - NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Duronto Express 17:53 21:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 57M
22460 - ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express 17:53 22:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 17M
12274 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Duronto Express 17:53 22:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 17M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 18:55 01:03 Mostly Delayed 6H 80M
25631 - BIKANER - GUWAHATI Express 19:05 00:47 Mostly Delayed 5H 42M
15631 - BARMER - GUWAHATI Express 19:05 00:47 Mostly Delayed 5H 42M
12947 - AHMEDABAD - PATNA Azimabad SF Express 19:05 00:47 Irregular Ontime 5H 42M
15667 - GANDHIDHAM - KAMAKHYA Express 19:30 06:58 Irregular Ontime 11H 28M
15635 - OKHA - GUWAHATI Dwarka Express 19:30 06:58 Irregular Ontime 11H 28M
12495 - BIKANER - KOLKATA Pratap SF Express 20:05 02:43 Mostly Delayed 6H 38M
12316 - UDAIPUR - KOLKATA Ananya SF Express 20:05 02:43 Mostly Delayed 6H 38M
22858 - ANAND VIHAR T - SANTRAGACHI Weekly SF Exp 20:05 02:43 Mostly Delayed 6H 38M
12937 - GANDHIDHAM - HOWRAH Garbha SF Express 20:05 02:43 Mostly Delayed 6H 38M
12941 - BHAVNAGAR - ASANSOL Parasnath SF Express 20:05 02:43 Mostly Delayed 6H 38M
12368 - DELHI ANAND VIHAR - BHAGALPUR Vikramshila SF Exp 20:35 03:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 25M
12454 - NEW DELHI - RANCHI Rajdhani Exp (via Daltonganj) 20:57 01:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 18M
20840 - NEW DELHI - RANCHI Rajdhani Express 20:57 01:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 18M
12878 - NEW DELHI - RANCHI Garib Rath Express 20:57 01:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 18M
12424 - NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH TOWN Rajdhani Express 21:07 01:23 Mostly Ontime 4H 16M
12314 - NEW DELHI - KOLKATA SEALDAH Rajdhani Express 21:17 01:35 Irregular Ontime 4H 18M
12302 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Exp (via Gaya) 21:37 01:44 Irregular Ontime 4H 70M
12306 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Exp (Via Patna) 21:37 01:43 Irregular Ontime 4H 60M
22824 - NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani Express 21:47 01:55 Irregular Ontime 4H 80M
22812 - NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani Exp (Via Adra) 21:47 01:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 80M
20818 - NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani Express 21:47 01:55 Irregular Ontime 4H 80M
12310 - NEW DELHI - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA Rajdhani Exp 21:57 02:03 Irregular Ontime 4H 60M
12436 - ANAND VIHAR T - JAYNAGAR Garib Rath Express 22:15 02:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
22406 - ANAND VIHAR T - BHAGALPUR Garib Rath Express 22:15 02:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
12236 - ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express 22:17 02:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 30M
12394 - NEW DELHI - RAJENDRANAGAR Sampoorna Kranti SF Exp 22:28 03:28 Irregular Ontime 5H 00M
12304 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) 23:00 04:18 Irregular Ontime 5H 18M
12382 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) 23:00 06:13 Mostly Delayed 7H 13M
12988 - AJMER - SEALDAH SF Express 23:15 04:53 Mostly Delayed 5H 38M