calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Kanpur Central to Patratu Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Patratu are approximately 757 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Patratu and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Kanpur Central and Patratu every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Patratu leaves at 01:55 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Patratu is ANAND VIHAR T - HATIA Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Exp which covers a distance of 757 Kilometers in approximately 14H 15M hours time. Kanpur Central to Patratu Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.403. Kanpur Central to Patratu Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Patratu by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 757 kilometers (km) far from Patratu by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Patratu everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Patratu station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Patratu station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Patratu is ANAND VIHAR T - HATIA Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Exp which covers a distance of 757 Kilometers in approximately 14H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Patratu Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Patratu leaves at 01:55 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Patratu Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Patratu Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.403. Kanpur Central to Patratu Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Patratu Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12874 - ANAND VIHAR T - HATIA Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Exp 01:55 16:10 Mostly Delayed 14H 15M
18632 - AJMER - RANCHI Garib Nawaz Express 07:35 00:50 Mostly Delayed 17H 15M
18310 - JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Express 12:45 04:44 Mostly Delayed 15H 59M
18102 - JAMMU TAWI - TATA NAGAR Express 12:45 04:44 Mostly Delayed 15H 59M