calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Patliputra Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Patliputra

Planning Kanpur Central to Patliputra Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Patliputra are approximately 555 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Patliputra and vice-versa every-day. As many as 37 trains run between Kanpur Central and Patliputra every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Patliputra leaves at 00:34 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Patliputra is NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Exp (Via Patna) which covers a distance of 555 Kilometers in approximately 6H 53M hours time. Kanpur Central to Patliputra Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.333. Kanpur Central to Patliputra Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Patliputra by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 555 kilometers (km) far from Patliputra by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Patliputra everyday?

A: As many as 37 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Patliputra station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Patliputra station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Patliputra is NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Exp (Via Patna) which covers a distance of 555 Kilometers in approximately 6H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Patliputra Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Patliputra leaves at 00:34 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Patliputra Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Patliputra Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.333. Kanpur Central to Patliputra Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Patliputra Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
20502 - ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Rajdhani Express 00:34 07:55 Mostly Delayed 7H 21M
11106 - JHANSI - KOLKATA Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Exp 01:25 10:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 45M
20802 - NEW DELHI - ISLAMPUR SF Express 02:35 11:35 Mostly Delayed 9H 00M
19313 - INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Express 04:05 16:55 Irregular Ontime 12H 50M
19321 - INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Express (via Faizabad) 04:05 16:55 Irregular Ontime 12H 50M
13484 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 05:45 20:45 Mostly Ontime 15H 00M
13414 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 05:45 20:45 Irregular Ontime 15H 00M
15956 - OLD DELHI - DIBRUGARH Brahmaputra Mail Express 05:55 14:30 Irregular Ontime 8H 35M
22450 - NEW DELHI - GUWAHATI Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 06:15 14:45 Irregular Ontime 8H 30M
14020 - ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Tripura Sundari Exp 06:15 14:45 Irregular Ontime 8H 30M
14038 - NEW DELHI - SILCHAR Express (Starts 2 April) 06:15 14:45 Irregular Ontime 8H 30M
13240 - KOTA - PATNA Express (Via Sultanpur) 07:15 21:20 Irregular Ontime 14H 50M
13238 - KOTA - PATNA Express (via Faizabad) 07:15 21:20 Mostly Delayed 14H 50M
19669 - UDAIPUR CITY - PATLIPUTRA Humsafar Express 08:35 21:15 Mostly Delayed 12H 40M
12506 - ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East SF Exp 12:55 21:45 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
12396 - AJMER - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Ziyarat SF Exp 13:40 22:45 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M
12488 - ANAND VIHAR T - JOGBANI Seemanchal SF Express 13:55 23:00 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
15484 - OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Express 15:20 00:20 Irregular Ontime 9H 00M
12274 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Duronto Express 17:53 01:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 17M
22466 - ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR SF Express 17:53 01:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 17M
22460 - ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express 17:53 01:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 17M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 18:55 06:30 Mostly Delayed 11H 35M
25631 - BIKANER - GUWAHATI Express 19:05 04:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M
15631 - BARMER - GUWAHATI Express 19:05 04:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M
12947 - AHMEDABAD - PATNA Azimabad SF Express 19:05 04:45 Irregular Ontime 9H 40M
15667 - GANDHIDHAM - KAMAKHYA Express 19:30 10:10 Irregular Ontime 14H 40M
15635 - OKHA - GUWAHATI Dwarka Express 19:30 10:10 Irregular Ontime 14H 40M
12316 - UDAIPUR - KOLKATA Ananya SF Express 20:05 05:55 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M
12368 - DELHI ANAND VIHAR - BHAGALPUR Vikramshila SF Exp 20:35 06:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 45M
12424 - NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH TOWN Rajdhani Express 21:07 04:20 Mostly Ontime 7H 13M
12306 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Exp (Via Patna) 21:37 04:30 Irregular Ontime 6H 53M
12310 - NEW DELHI - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA Rajdhani Exp 21:57 05:00 Mostly Ontime 7H 30M
22406 - ANAND VIHAR T - BHAGALPUR Garib Rath Express 22:15 05:35 Irregular Ontime 7H 20M
12436 - ANAND VIHAR T - JAYNAGAR Garib Rath Express 22:15 05:35 Irregular Ontime 7H 20M
12236 - ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express 22:17 05:35 Irregular Ontime 7H 18M
12394 - NEW DELHI - RAJENDRANAGAR Sampoorna Kranti SF Exp 22:28 06:50 Irregular Ontime 8H 22M
12304 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) 23:00 07:35 Irregular Ontime 8H 35M