calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Nagda Jn Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Nagda Jn

22922 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Antyodaya Express

CNB 12:05 arrow NAD 05:08 16H:58M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kanpur Central to Nagda Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Nagda Jn are approximately 803 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Nagda Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Kanpur Central and Nagda Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Nagda Jn leaves at 01:10 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Nagda Jn is VARANASI - OKHA SF Express which covers a distance of 803 Kilometers in approximately 11H 58M hours time. Kanpur Central to Nagda Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.423. Kanpur Central to Nagda Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Nagda Jn by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 803 kilometers (km) far from Nagda Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Nagda Jn everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Nagda Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Nagda Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Nagda Jn is VARANASI - OKHA SF Express which covers a distance of 803 Kilometers in approximately 11H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Nagda Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Nagda Jn leaves at 01:10 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Nagda Jn Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Nagda Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.423. Kanpur Central to Nagda Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Nagda Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19168 - VARANASI - AHMEDABAD Sabarmati Express 01:10 19:50 Irregular Ontime 18H 40M
19166 - DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Sabarmati Express 01:10 19:50 Irregular Ontime 18H 40M
22970 - VARANASI - OKHA SF Express 03:35 15:33 Mostly Delayed 11H 58M
12948 - PATNA - AHMEDABAD Azimabad SF Express 08:25 21:40 Mostly Delayed 13H 15M
12942 - ASANSOL - BHAVNAGAR Parasnath SF Express 08:25 21:40 Mostly Delayed 13H 15M
22922 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Antyodaya Express 12:10 05:08 Irregular Ontime 16H 58M
15045 - GORAKHPUR - OKHA Express 12:15 10:18 Mostly Delayed 22H 30M
19054 - MUZAFFARPUR - SURAT Express 12:15 10:18 Irregular Ontime 22H 30M
22443 - KANPUR CENTRAL - MUMBAI BANDRA SF Express 18:20 10:53 Mostly Ontime 16H 33M
15636 - GUWAHATI - OKHA Dwarka Express 19:30 10:00 Mostly Delayed 14H 30M
19040 - MUZAFFARPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 22:35 15:45 Mostly Delayed 17H 10M
19038 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 22:35 15:45 Mostly Ontime 17H 10M