calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Mirzapur Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Mirzapur

Planning Kanpur Central to Mirzapur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Mirzapur are approximately 284 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Mirzapur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Kanpur Central and Mirzapur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Mirzapur leaves at 02:35 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Mirzapur is NEW DELHI - RAJENDRANAGAR Sampoorna Kranti SF Exp which covers a distance of 284 Kilometers in approximately 3H 12M hours time. Kanpur Central to Mirzapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.213. Kanpur Central to Mirzapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Mirzapur by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 284 kilometers (km) far from Mirzapur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Mirzapur everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Mirzapur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Mirzapur station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Mirzapur is NEW DELHI - RAJENDRANAGAR Sampoorna Kranti SF Exp which covers a distance of 284 Kilometers in approximately 3H 12M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Mirzapur Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Mirzapur leaves at 02:35 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Mirzapur Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Mirzapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.213. Kanpur Central to Mirzapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Mirzapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
20802 - NEW DELHI - ISLAMPUR SF Express 02:35 06:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M
12802 - NEW DELHI - PURI Purushottam SF Express 04:00 08:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 15M
15956 - OLD DELHI - DIBRUGARH Brahmaputra Mail Express 05:55 09:40 Irregular Ontime 3H 45M
18632 - AJMER - RANCHI Garib Nawaz Express 07:35 11:43 Mostly Delayed 4H 80M
12308 - JODHPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 11:00 15:23 Irregular Ontime 4H 23M
22308 - BIKANER - HOWRAH Link SF Express 11:00 15:23 Mostly Delayed 4H 23M
12816 - ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Nandan Kanan SF Express 12:25 16:20 Irregular Ontime 3H 55M
18310 - JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Express 12:45 17:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 15M
18102 - JAMMU TAWI - TATA NAGAR Express 12:45 17:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 15M
12488 - ANAND VIHAR T - JOGBANI Seemanchal SF Express 13:55 17:58 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
12312 - KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail 14:30 18:30 Irregular Ontime 4H 00M
15484 - OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Express 15:20 19:30 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 18:55 23:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 35M
12394 - NEW DELHI - RAJENDRANAGAR Sampoorna Kranti SF Exp 22:28 01:40 Irregular Ontime 3H 12M