calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Mathura Jn Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Mathura Jn

22922 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Antyodaya Express

CNB 12:05 arrow MTJ 19:20 7H:10M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kanpur Central to Mathura Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Mathura Jn are approximately 352 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Mathura Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Kanpur Central and Mathura Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Mathura Jn leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Mathura Jn is PATNA - KOTA Express (Via Sultanpur) which covers a distance of 352 Kilometers in approximately 5H 50M hours time. Kanpur Central to Mathura Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.223. Kanpur Central to Mathura Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Mathura Jn by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 352 kilometers (km) far from Mathura Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Mathura Jn everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Mathura Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Mathura Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Mathura Jn is PATNA - KOTA Express (Via Sultanpur) which covers a distance of 352 Kilometers in approximately 5H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Mathura Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Mathura Jn leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Mathura Jn Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Mathura Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.223. Kanpur Central to Mathura Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Mathura Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19402 - LUCKNOW - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express 00:35 07:10 Irregular Ontime 6H 35M
13239 - PATNA - KOTA Express (Via Sultanpur) 01:30 07:20 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
13237 - PATNA - KOTA Express (via Faizabad) 01:30 07:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
12403 - PRAYAGRAJ - JAIPUR SF Express 01:35 07:25 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
19022 - LUCKNOW - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 01:45 09:10 Irregular Ontime 7H 25M
12319 - KOLKATA - AGRA CANTT SF Weekly Express 04:00 10:40 Mostly Delayed 6H 40M
19710 - KAMAKHYA - UDAIPUR CITY Kavi Guru Express 04:25 11:55 Mostly Delayed 7H 30M
13167 - KOLKATA - AGRA CANTT Weekly Express 07:55 15:05 Mostly Delayed 7H 10M
13007 - HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 08:40 16:25 Irregular Ontime 7H 45M
19410 - GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Express 12:10 19:20 Irregular Ontime 7H 10M
22922 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Antyodaya Express 12:10 19:20 Irregular Ontime 7H 10M
19716 - LUCKNOW - JAIPUR Express 13:55 20:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M
19670 - PATLIPUTRA - UDAIPUR CITY Humsafar Express 13:55 20:20 Irregular Ontime 6H 25M
22531 - CHHAPRA - MATHURA SF Express 15:10 21:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
22443 - KANPUR CENTRAL - MUMBAI BANDRA SF Express 18:20 01:20 Mostly Ontime 7H 00M