calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Lalitpur Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Lalitpur

Planning Kanpur Central to Lalitpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Lalitpur are approximately 310 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Lalitpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Kanpur Central and Lalitpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Lalitpur leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Lalitpur is BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express which covers a distance of 310 Kilometers in approximately 4H 27M hours time. Kanpur Central to Lalitpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.223. Kanpur Central to Lalitpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Lalitpur by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 310 kilometers (km) far from Lalitpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Lalitpur everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Lalitpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Lalitpur station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Lalitpur is BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express which covers a distance of 310 Kilometers in approximately 4H 27M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Lalitpur Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Lalitpur leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Lalitpur Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Lalitpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.223. Kanpur Central to Lalitpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Lalitpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12184 - PRATAPGARH - BHOPAL SF Express 00:20 04:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
12108 - LUCKNOW - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 00:20 04:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
19314 - RAJENDRA NAGAR - INDORE Express 00:40 05:39 Irregular Ontime 4H 59M
19166 - DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Sabarmati Express 01:10 07:05 Irregular Ontime 5H 55M
19168 - VARANASI - AHMEDABAD Sabarmati Express 01:10 07:08 Irregular Ontime 5H 58M
11016 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kushinagar Express 02:20 07:52 Mostly Ontime 5H 32M
12589 - GORAKHPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 13:22 17:59 Mostly Delayed 4H 37M
12591 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 13:22 17:59 Mostly Delayed 4H 37M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 13:22 17:59 Mostly Delayed 4H 37M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 13:22 17:49 Mostly Delayed 4H 27M
19306 - KAMAKHYA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Express 14:20 20:09 Mostly Delayed 5H 49M
16094 - LUCKNOW - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL GomtiSagar Exp 18:05 23:32 Irregular Ontime 5H 27M
15023 - GORAKHPUR - YASVANTPUR Express (via Faizabad) 18:05 23:32 Irregular Ontime 5H 27M
12533 - LUCKNOW - MUMBAI CST Pushpak SF Express 21:30 02:44 Mostly Delayed 5H 14M