calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Kota Jn Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Kota Jn

22922 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Antyodaya Express

CNB 12:05 arrow KOTA 00:50 12H:40M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kanpur Central to Kota Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Kota Jn are approximately 636 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Kota Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Kanpur Central and Kota Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Kota Jn leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Kota Jn is VARANASI - OKHA SF Express which covers a distance of 636 Kilometers in approximately 8H 30M hours time. Kanpur Central to Kota Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.343. Kanpur Central to Kota Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Kota Jn by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 636 kilometers (km) far from Kota Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Kota Jn everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Kota Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Kota Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Kota Jn is VARANASI - OKHA SF Express which covers a distance of 636 Kilometers in approximately 8H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Kota Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Kota Jn leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Kota Jn Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Kota Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.343. Kanpur Central to Kota Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Kota Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13237 - PATNA - KOTA Express (via Faizabad) 01:30 12:55 Mostly Delayed 11H 25M
13239 - PATNA - KOTA Express (Via Sultanpur) 01:30 12:55 Irregular Ontime 11H 25M
19022 - LUCKNOW - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 01:45 15:40 Irregular Ontime 13H 55M
19042 - GHAZIPUR CITY - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 03:35 15:05 Mostly Delayed 11H 30M
22970 - VARANASI - OKHA SF Express 03:35 12:05 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
12948 - PATNA - AHMEDABAD Azimabad SF Express 08:25 17:50 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M
12942 - ASANSOL - BHAVNAGAR Parasnath SF Express 08:25 17:50 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M
22922 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Antyodaya Express 12:10 00:50 Irregular Ontime 12H 40M
19670 - PATLIPUTRA - UDAIPUR CITY Humsafar Express 13:55 01:45 Irregular Ontime 11H 50M
12938 - HOWRAH - GANDHIDHAM Garbha SF Express 14:15 00:05 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M
22443 - KANPUR CENTRAL - MUMBAI BANDRA SF Express 18:20 07:00 Mostly Ontime 12H 40M
15636 - GUWAHATI - OKHA Dwarka Express 19:30 06:10 Mostly Delayed 10H 40M
15668 - KAMAKHYA - GANDHIDHAM Express 19:30 07:00 Mostly Delayed 11H 30M
19040 - MUZAFFARPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 22:35 10:45 Mostly Delayed 12H 10M
19038 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 22:35 10:40 Mostly Ontime 12H 50M