calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Kolkata Sealdah Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Kolkata Sealdah

Planning Kanpur Central to Kolkata Sealdah Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Kolkata Sealdah are approximately 1010 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Kolkata Sealdah and vice-versa every-day. As many as 23 trains run between Kanpur Central and Kolkata Sealdah every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Kolkata Sealdah leaves at 00:34 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Kolkata Sealdah is BIKANER - SEALDAH AC Duronto Express which covers a distance of 1010 Kilometers in approximately 12H 11M hours time. Kanpur Central to Kolkata Sealdah Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.318. Kanpur Central to Kolkata Sealdah Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Kolkata Sealdah by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 1010 kilometers (km) far from Kolkata Sealdah by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Kolkata Sealdah everyday?

A: As many as 23 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Kolkata Sealdah station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Kolkata Sealdah station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Kolkata Sealdah is BIKANER - SEALDAH AC Duronto Express which covers a distance of 1010 Kilometers in approximately 12H 11M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Kolkata Sealdah Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Kolkata Sealdah leaves at 00:34 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Kolkata Sealdah Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Kolkata Sealdah Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.318. Kanpur Central to Kolkata Sealdah Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Kolkata Sealdah Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12250 - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T - HOWRAH Yuva Express 00:34 12:50 Mostly Delayed 12H 16M
12260 - BIKANER - SEALDAH AC Duronto Express 00:34 12:45 Irregular Ontime 12H 11M
12320 - AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA SF Weekly Express 01:25 17:20 Irregular Ontime 15H 55M
11106 - JHANSI - KOLKATA Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Exp 01:25 22:00 Mostly Delayed 20H 35M
12380 - AMRITSAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Jallianwalabagh SF Exp 01:35 17:30 Irregular Ontime 15H 55M
12330 - ANAND VIHAR - SEALDAH West Bengal Sampark Kranti Exp 01:35 17:30 Irregular Ontime 15H 55M
12308 - JODHPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 11:00 04:15 Irregular Ontime 17H 15M
22308 - BIKANER - HOWRAH Link SF Express 11:00 04:15 Mostly Delayed 17H 15M
13168 - AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA Express 12:40 09:00 Irregular Ontime 20H 20M
12324 - ANAND VIHAR T - HOWRAH SF Express 13:40 06:10 Irregular Ontime 16H 30M
12312 - KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail 14:30 08:05 Irregular Ontime 17H 35M
12274 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Duronto Express 17:53 10:40 Mostly Delayed 16H 47M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 18:55 19:30 Mostly Delayed 24H 35M
12937 - GANDHIDHAM - HOWRAH Garbha SF Express 20:05 13:10 Mostly Delayed 17H 50M
12495 - BIKANER - KOLKATA Pratap SF Express 20:05 13:15 Mostly Delayed 17H 10M
22858 - ANAND VIHAR T - SANTRAGACHI Weekly SF Exp 20:05 16:55 Mostly Delayed 20H 50M
12316 - UDAIPUR - KOLKATA Ananya SF Express 20:05 15:10 Mostly Delayed 19H 50M
12314 - NEW DELHI - KOLKATA SEALDAH Rajdhani Express 21:17 10:10 Mostly Ontime 12H 53M
12306 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Exp (Via Patna) 21:37 12:15 Irregular Ontime 14H 38M
12302 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Exp (via Gaya) 21:37 09:55 Irregular Ontime 12H 18M
12382 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) 23:00 17:15 Irregular Ontime 18H 15M
12304 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) 23:00 17:15 Irregular Ontime 18H 15M
12988 - AJMER - SEALDAH SF Express 23:15 16:00 Irregular Ontime 16H 45M