calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Khurja Jn Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Khurja Jn

Planning Kanpur Central to Khurja Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Khurja Jn are approximately 352 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Khurja Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Kanpur Central and Khurja Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Khurja Jn leaves at 06:50 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Khurja Jn is PRAYAGRAJ - UDHAMPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 352 Kilometers in approximately 3H 45M hours time. Kanpur Central to Khurja Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.173. Kanpur Central to Khurja Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Khurja Jn by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 352 kilometers (km) far from Khurja Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Khurja Jn everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Khurja Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Khurja Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Khurja Jn is PRAYAGRAJ - UDHAMPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 352 Kilometers in approximately 3H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Khurja Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Khurja Jn leaves at 06:50 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Khurja Jn Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Khurja Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.173. Kanpur Central to Khurja Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Khurja Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22427 - BALLIA - DELHI ANAND VIHAR Bhrigu SF Express 06:50 10:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
12419 - LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Gomti SF Express 07:40 12:53 Irregular Ontime 5H 13M
15483 - ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express 12:25 19:50 Mostly Delayed 7H 25M
12311 - HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail 12:35 17:55 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
18309 - SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 12:35 18:21 Mostly Delayed 5H 46M
18101 - TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express 12:45 18:21 Mostly Delayed 5H 36M
14723 - KANPUR CENTRAL - BHIWANI Kalindi Express 17:25 02:52 Mostly Ontime 9H 27M
22431 - PRAYAGRAJ - UDHAMPUR SF Express 18:45 22:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M
14217 - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - CHANDIGARH Uchahar Express 20:05 01:46 Mostly Delayed 5H 41M
15707 - KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express 20:00 00:50 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
13413 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 21:15 02:28 Irregular Ontime 5H 13M
13483 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 21:15 02:28 Mostly Delayed 5H 13M
14163 - PRAYAGRAJ - MEERUT CITY Sangam Express 21:25 04:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 35M
14005 - SITAMARHI - ANAND VIHAR T Lichchavi Express 22:30 02:42 Mostly Delayed 4H 12M
15955 - DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Express 22:45 03:48 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M