calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Khandwa Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Khandwa

15101 - CHHAPRA - MUMBAI CSMT Antyodaya Express

CNB 07:50 arrow KNW 20:57 12H:57M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kanpur Central to Khandwa Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Khandwa are approximately 787 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Khandwa and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Kanpur Central and Khandwa every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Khandwa leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Khandwa is GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Exp which covers a distance of 787 Kilometers in approximately 12H 30M hours time. Kanpur Central to Khandwa Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.413. Kanpur Central to Khandwa Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Khandwa by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 787 kilometers (km) far from Khandwa by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Khandwa everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Khandwa station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Khandwa station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Khandwa is GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Exp which covers a distance of 787 Kilometers in approximately 12H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Khandwa Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Khandwa leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Khandwa Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Khandwa Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.413. Kanpur Central to Khandwa Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Khandwa Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15029 - GORAKHPUR - PUNE Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) 00:40 14:40 Mostly Delayed 14H 00M
11016 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kushinagar Express 02:20 17:10 Mostly Ontime 14H 50M
12144 - SULTANPUR - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 04:25 18:35 Mostly Delayed 14H 10M
12541 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Exp 05:35 18:05 Mostly Ontime 12H 30M
12104 - LUCKNOW - PUNE SF Express 08:00 20:57 Mostly Delayed 12H 57M
15101 - CHHAPRA - MUMBAI CSMT Antyodaya Express 08:00 20:57 Mostly Delayed 12H 57M
12944 - KANPUR CENTRAL - VALSAD Udyogkarmi SF Express 08:00 20:57 Mostly Ontime 12H 57M
11408 - LUCKNOW - PUNE Express 08:30 23:48 Mostly Ontime 15H 18M
11080 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Lokmanya Exp (Via Barhni) 16:05 06:45 Irregular Ontime 14H 40M
15065 - GORAKHPUR - PANVEL Express (via Barhni) 16:05 06:45 Irregular Ontime 14H 40M
15063 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Barhni) 16:05 06:45 Mostly Delayed 14H 40M
15067 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express (via Barhni) 16:05 06:45 Mostly Delayed 14H 40M
12533 - LUCKNOW - MUMBAI CST Pushpak SF Express 21:30 10:22 Mostly Delayed 12H 52M