calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Khaga Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Khaga

22442 - KANPUR CENTRAL - CHITRAKOOT InterCity SF Express

CNB 06:30 arrow KGA 08:13 1H:43M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

64592 - KANPUR CENTRAL - SUBEDARGANJ MEMU

CNB 14:40 arrow KGA 17:49 3H:9M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kanpur Central to Khaga Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Khaga are approximately 112 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Khaga and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Kanpur Central and Khaga every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Khaga leaves at 04:15 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Khaga is JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Express which covers a distance of 112 Kilometers in approximately 1H 28M hours time. Kanpur Central to Khaga Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Kanpur Central to Khaga Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Khaga by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 112 kilometers (km) far from Khaga by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Khaga everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Khaga station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Khaga station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Khaga is JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Express which covers a distance of 112 Kilometers in approximately 1H 28M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Khaga Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Khaga leaves at 04:15 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Khaga Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Khaga Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Kanpur Central to Khaga Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Khaga Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14114 - DEHRADUN - ALLAHABAD Link Express (Sangam Slip) 04:15 05:50 Mostly Delayed 1H 35M
14164 - MEERUT CITY - PRAYAGRAJ Sangam Express 04:15 05:50 Mostly Delayed 1H 35M
22442 - KANPUR CENTRAL - CHITRAKOOT InterCity SF Express 06:30 08:13 Mostly Ontime 1H 43M
18310 - JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Express 12:45 14:13 Mostly Delayed 1H 28M
18102 - JAMMU TAWI - TATA NAGAR Express 12:45 14:13 Mostly Delayed 1H 28M
64592 - KANPUR CENTRAL - SUBEDARGANJ MEMU 14:40 17:49 Mostly Delayed 3H 90M
15003 - KANPUR ANWARGANJ - GORAKHPUR Chauri Chaura Exp 17:00 18:40 Irregular Ontime 1H 40M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 18:55 20:45 Mostly Delayed 1H 50M