calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Kannauj Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Kannauj

55325 - LUCKNOW - KASGANJ Passenger

CNB 06:35 arrow KJN 09:28 2H:45M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54155 - KANPUR CENTRAL - FARRUKHABAD Passenger

CNB 12:37 arrow KJN 14:42 2H:5M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kanpur Central to Kannauj Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Kannauj are approximately 80 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Kannauj and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Kanpur Central and Kannauj every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Kannauj leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Kannauj is CHHAPRA - FARRUKHABAD Utsarg Express which covers a distance of 80 Kilometers in approximately 1H 12M hours time. Kanpur Central to Kannauj Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Kanpur Central to Kannauj Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Kannauj by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 80 kilometers (km) far from Kannauj by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Kannauj everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Kannauj station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Kannauj station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Kannauj is CHHAPRA - FARRUKHABAD Utsarg Express which covers a distance of 80 Kilometers in approximately 1H 12M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Kannauj Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Kannauj leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Kannauj Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Kannauj Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Kanpur Central to Kannauj Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Kannauj Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19402 - LUCKNOW - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express 00:35 01:48 Irregular Ontime 1H 13M
19022 - LUCKNOW - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 01:45 02:58 Irregular Ontime 1H 13M
55325 - LUCKNOW - KASGANJ Passenger 06:43 09:28 Mostly Delayed 2H 45M
14151 - KANPUR - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T Exp (via Farrukhabad) 07:50 09:18 Mostly Ontime 1H 28M
13167 - KOLKATA - AGRA CANTT Weekly Express 07:55 09:18 Mostly Delayed 1H 23M
18191 - CHHAPRA - FARRUKHABAD Utsarg Express 09:30 10:42 Mostly Ontime 1H 12M
19410 - GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Express 12:10 13:31 Irregular Ontime 1H 21M
54155 - KANPUR CENTRAL - FARRUKHABAD Passenger 12:37 14:42 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M
19716 - LUCKNOW - JAIPUR Express 13:55 15:09 Irregular Ontime 1H 14M
19670 - PATLIPUTRA - UDAIPUR CITY Humsafar Express 13:55 15:09 Irregular Ontime 1H 14M
22531 - CHHAPRA - MATHURA SF Express 15:10 16:22 Mostly Delayed 1H 12M
14723 - KANPUR CENTRAL - BHIWANI Kalindi Express 17:25 18:56 Mostly Ontime 1H 31M
22443 - KANPUR CENTRAL - MUMBAI BANDRA SF Express 18:20 19:32 Mostly Ontime 1H 12M