calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Jaunpur Jn Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Jaunpur Jn

Planning Kanpur Central to Jaunpur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Jaunpur Jn are approximately 308 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Jaunpur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Kanpur Central and Jaunpur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Jaunpur Jn leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Jaunpur Jn is DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - KAMAKHYA Express which covers a distance of 308 Kilometers in approximately 5H 90M hours time. Kanpur Central to Jaunpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Kanpur Central to Jaunpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Jaunpur Jn by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 308 kilometers (km) far from Jaunpur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Jaunpur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Jaunpur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Jaunpur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Jaunpur Jn is DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - KAMAKHYA Express which covers a distance of 308 Kilometers in approximately 5H 90M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Jaunpur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Jaunpur Jn leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Jaunpur Jn Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Jaunpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Kanpur Central to Jaunpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Jaunpur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19041 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GHAZIPUR CITY Express 00:45 08:25 Mostly Delayed 7H 40M
14864 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Sultanpur) 01:25 06:54 Irregular Ontime 5H 29M
14854 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) 01:25 08:45 Irregular Ontime 7H 20M
22434 - ANAND VIHAR T - GHAZIPUR CITY Suhaildev SF Exp (Via Allahabad) 01:35 07:40 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
19305 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - KAMAKHYA Express 04:05 09:14 Mostly Ontime 5H 90M
19313 - INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Express 04:05 09:14 Irregular Ontime 5H 90M
19321 - INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Express (via Faizabad) 04:05 09:51 Irregular Ontime 5H 46M
13484 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 05:45 12:32 Mostly Ontime 6H 47M
13414 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 05:45 12:53 Irregular Ontime 7H 80M
13238 - KOTA - PATNA Express (via Faizabad) 07:15 13:58 Mostly Delayed 6H 43M
24228 - KANPUR CENTRAL - VARANASI Varuna Express 16:00 21:29 Mostly Ontime 5H 29M
19167 - AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Sabarmati Express 23:20 07:33 Irregular Ontime 8H 13M