calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Kanpur Central to Jalgaon Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Jalgaon Jn are approximately 935 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Jalgaon Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Kanpur Central and Jalgaon Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Jalgaon Jn leaves at 02:20 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Jalgaon Jn is KANPUR CENTRAL - VALSAD Udyogkarmi SF Express which covers a distance of 935 Kilometers in approximately 15H 25M hours time. Kanpur Central to Jalgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.463. Kanpur Central to Jalgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Jalgaon Jn by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 935 kilometers (km) far from Jalgaon Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Jalgaon Jn everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Jalgaon Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Jalgaon Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Jalgaon Jn is KANPUR CENTRAL - VALSAD Udyogkarmi SF Express which covers a distance of 935 Kilometers in approximately 15H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Jalgaon Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Jalgaon Jn leaves at 02:20 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Jalgaon Jn Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Jalgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.463. Kanpur Central to Jalgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Jalgaon Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11016 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kushinagar Express 02:20 19:43 Mostly Ontime 17H 23M
12944 - KANPUR CENTRAL - VALSAD Udyogkarmi SF Express 08:00 23:25 Mostly Ontime 15H 25M
11408 - LUCKNOW - PUNE Express 08:30 02:00 Mostly Ontime 17H 30M
15067 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express (via Barhni) 16:05 09:00 Mostly Delayed 16H 55M
22122 - LUCKNOW - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Express 18:05 10:53 Irregular Ontime 16H 48M