calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Jaipur Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Jaipur

15269 - MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved)

CNB 12:05 arrow JP 20:45 8H:30M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kanpur Central to Jaipur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Jaipur are approximately 601 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Jaipur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Kanpur Central and Jaipur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Jaipur leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Jaipur is MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) which covers a distance of 601 Kilometers in approximately 8H 30M hours time. Kanpur Central to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.303. Kanpur Central to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Jaipur by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 601 kilometers (km) far from Jaipur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Jaipur everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Jaipur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Jaipur station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Jaipur is MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) which covers a distance of 601 Kilometers in approximately 8H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Jaipur Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Jaipur leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Jaipur Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.303. Kanpur Central to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Jaipur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19402 - LUCKNOW - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express 00:35 13:10 Irregular Ontime 12H 35M
12403 - PRAYAGRAJ - JAIPUR SF Express 01:35 12:40 Irregular Ontime 11H 50M
14865 - VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Pratapgarh) 02:00 12:05 Mostly Delayed 10H 50M
14853 - VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) 02:00 12:05 Mostly Delayed 10H 50M
14863 - VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Sultanpur) 02:00 12:05 Irregular Ontime 10H 50M
12395 - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR - AJMER Ziyarat SF Express 03:45 13:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 15M
19710 - KAMAKHYA - UDAIPUR CITY Kavi Guru Express 04:25 18:15 Mostly Delayed 13H 50M
12315 - KOLKATA - UDAIPUR CITY Ananya SF Express 06:50 17:30 Mostly Delayed 10H 40M
19410 - GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Express 12:10 01:10 Irregular Ontime 13H 00M
15269 - MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) 12:15 20:45 Mostly Ontime 8H 30M
19716 - LUCKNOW - JAIPUR Express 13:55 01:45 Irregular Ontime 11H 50M
15632 - GUWAHATI - BARMER Express 14:13 23:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 57M
12496 - KOLKATA - BIKANER Pratap SF Express 14:15 23:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 55M
12987 - SEALDAH - AJMER SF Express 14:40 23:55 Mostly Delayed 9H 15M
12307 - HOWRAH - JODHPUR SF Express 15:15 00:35 Mostly Delayed 9H 20M
18631 - RANCHI - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express 15:25 02:50 Mostly Delayed 11H 25M