calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Itarsi Jn Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Itarsi Jn

15101 - CHHAPRA - MUMBAI CSMT Antyodaya Express

CNB 07:50 arrow ET 18:10 10H:10M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

12597 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI CSMT Antyodaya Express

CNB 15:05 arrow ET 00:55 9H:40M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kanpur Central to Itarsi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Itarsi Jn are approximately 604 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Itarsi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Kanpur Central and Itarsi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Itarsi Jn leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Itarsi Jn is GORAKHPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express which covers a distance of 604 Kilometers in approximately 9H 33M hours time. Kanpur Central to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.353. Kanpur Central to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Itarsi Jn by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 604 kilometers (km) far from Itarsi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Itarsi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Itarsi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Itarsi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Itarsi Jn is GORAKHPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express which covers a distance of 604 Kilometers in approximately 9H 33M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Itarsi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Itarsi Jn leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Itarsi Jn Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.353. Kanpur Central to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Itarsi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15029 - GORAKHPUR - PUNE Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) 00:40 11:40 Mostly Delayed 11H 00M
11016 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kushinagar Express 02:20 13:40 Mostly Ontime 11H 20M
12541 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Exp 05:35 15:15 Mostly Ontime 9H 40M
12104 - LUCKNOW - PUNE SF Express 08:00 18:10 Mostly Delayed 10H 10M
15101 - CHHAPRA - MUMBAI CSMT Antyodaya Express 08:00 18:10 Mostly Delayed 10H 10M
12944 - KANPUR CENTRAL - VALSAD Udyogkarmi SF Express 08:00 18:10 Mostly Ontime 10H 10M
11408 - LUCKNOW - PUNE Express 08:30 21:15 Mostly Ontime 12H 45M
12589 - GORAKHPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 13:22 22:55 Mostly Delayed 9H 33M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 13:22 22:55 Mostly Delayed 9H 33M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 13:22 22:55 Mostly Delayed 9H 33M
15015 - GORAKHPUR - YELHANKA Express 13:22 00:05 Mostly Delayed 10H 43M
12591 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 13:22 22:55 Mostly Delayed 9H 33M
12597 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI CSMT Antyodaya Express 15:15 00:55 Mostly Delayed 9H 40M
15063 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Barhni) 16:05 04:15 Mostly Delayed 12H 10M
11080 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Lokmanya Exp (Via Barhni) 16:05 04:15 Irregular Ontime 12H 10M
15065 - GORAKHPUR - PANVEL Express (via Barhni) 16:05 04:15 Irregular Ontime 12H 10M
15067 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express (via Barhni) 16:05 04:15 Mostly Delayed 12H 10M
16094 - LUCKNOW - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL GomtiSagar Exp 18:05 05:20 Irregular Ontime 11H 15M
15023 - GORAKHPUR - YASVANTPUR Express (via Faizabad) 18:05 05:20 Irregular Ontime 11H 15M
12533 - LUCKNOW - MUMBAI CST Pushpak SF Express 21:30 07:40 Mostly Delayed 10H 10M