Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central (CNB) to Hathras Jn (HRS) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

09412 LUCKNOW - AHMEDABAD Special

00:35 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

5 H 8 M

05:43 HTC

HATHRAS CITY

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02419 LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Gomti Exp Special

07:35 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

4 H 10 M

11:45 HRS

HATHRAS JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

05117 CHHAPRA - MATHURA SF Special

15:05 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

5 H 13 M

20:18 HTC

HATHRAS CITY

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02875 PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal Special

15:20 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

3 H 23 M

18:43 HRS

HATHRAS JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02243 KANPUR CENTRAL - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Special

18:25 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

5 H 23 M

23:48 HTC

HATHRAS CITY

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09716 GOMATI NAGAR - JAIPUR Special

19:20 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

5 H 33 M

00:53 HTC

HATHRAS CITY

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

04217 PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - CHANDIGARH Unchahar Exp Special

19:40 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

5 H 4 M

00:44 HRS

HATHRAS JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

05733 KATIHAR - AMRITSAR LTT Amrapali Express Special

19:55 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

3 H 57 M

23:52 HRS

HATHRAS JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

04163 PRAYAGRAJ - MEERUT CITY Sangam Special

21:20 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

5 H 2 M

02:22 HRS

HATHRAS JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

03483 MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Special

21:25 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

4 H 18 M

01:43 HRS

HATHRAS JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

09710 KAMAKHYA - UDAIPUR City Kavi Guru Special

04:10 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

5 H 35 M

09:45 HTC

HATHRAS CITY

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

03167 KOLKATA - AGRA CANTT Weekly Special (via Lucknow)

07:50 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

5 H 37 M

13:27 HTC

HATHRAS CITY

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09410 GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Special

12:20 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

5 H 46 M

18:06 HTC

HATHRAS CITY

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09022 LUCKNOW - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Special

19:20 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

5 H 33 M

00:53 HTC

HATHRAS CITY

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

03413 MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Special

21:25 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

4 H 18 M

01:43 HRS

HATHRAS JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Kanpur Central to Hathras Jn

Wish to travel from Kanpur Central to Hathras Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Kanpur Central to Hathras Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Kanpur Central and Hathras Jn railway route and as many as 10 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Kanpur Central to Hathras Jn (CNB to HRS). Kanpur Central and Hathras Jn are approximately 310 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Kanpur Central to Hathras Jn leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Hathras Jn is PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal Special which covers a distance of 310 Kilometers in approximately 3H 23M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Kanpur Central to Hathras Jn seat availability, Kanpur Central to Hathras Jn correct time table, Kanpur Central to Hathras Jn list of scheduled trains, Kanpur Central to Hathras Jn train status, Kanpur Central to Hathras Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Kanpur Central to Hathras Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Kanpur Central to Hathras Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Hathras Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Kanpur Central to Hathras Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

310 Km

clock icon

Duration:

3 hrs 23 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

3

train in night

Trains in Night:

7

Kanpur Central to Hathras Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Hathras Jn from Kanpur Central by train?

A) The Kanpur Central to Hathras Jn distance is 310 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Kanpur Central and Hathras Jn (CNB to HRS).

Q) How many trains run between Kanpur Central and Hathras Jn everyday?

A) There are 10 trains to book between Kanpur Central & Hathras Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central & Hathras Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 10 trains running between Kanpur Central & Hathras Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Kanpur Central and Hathras Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Hathras Jn is PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal Special which covers a distance of 310 Kilometers in approximately 3H 23M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Kanpur Central to Hathras Jn Station?

A) The first train from Kanpur Central to Hathras Jn leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Kanpur Central. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Kanpur Central to Hathras Jn?

A) There are a total of 10 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Kanpur Central to Hathras Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Kanpur Central to Hathras Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Kanpur Central to Hathras Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Kanpur Central can you board trains to Hathras Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Hathras Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Hathras Jn Station?

A) Kanpur Central to Hathras Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Kanpur Central to Hathras Jn from RailYatri App.

Kanpur Central to Hathras Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
09412 LUCKNOW - AHMEDABAD Special 00:35 05:43 Mostly Delayed 5H 8M
02419 LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Gomti Exp Special 07:35 11:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M
05117 CHHAPRA - MATHURA SF Special 15:05 20:18 Irregular Ontime 5H 13M
02875 PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal Special 15:20 18:43 Mostly Ontime 3H 23M
02243 KANPUR CENTRAL - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Special 18:25 23:48 Mostly Ontime 5H 23M
09716 GOMATI NAGAR - JAIPUR Special 19:20 00:53 Mostly Ontime 5H 33M
04217 PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - CHANDIGARH Unchahar Exp Special 19:40 00:44 Irregular Ontime 5H 4M
05733 KATIHAR - AMRITSAR LTT Amrapali Express Special 19:55 23:52 Mostly Delayed 3H 57M
04163 PRAYAGRAJ - MEERUT CITY Sangam Special 21:20 02:22 Mostly Ontime 5H 2M
03483 MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Special 21:25 01:43 Irregular Ontime 4H 18M