calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kanpur Central to Hathras City Trains

Kanpur Central arrow Hathras City

Planning Kanpur Central to Hathras City Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Hathras City are approximately 310 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Hathras City and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Kanpur Central and Hathras City every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Hathras City leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Hathras City is PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal SF Express which covers a distance of 310 Kilometers in approximately 3H 29M hours time. Kanpur Central to Hathras City Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.153. Kanpur Central to Hathras City Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Hathras City by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 310 kilometers (km) far from Hathras City by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Hathras City everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Hathras City station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Hathras City station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Hathras City is PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal SF Express which covers a distance of 310 Kilometers in approximately 3H 29M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Hathras City Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Hathras City leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Hathras City Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Hathras City Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.153. Kanpur Central to Hathras City Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Hathras City Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19402 - LUCKNOW - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express 00:35 05:29 Irregular Ontime 4H 54M
19022 - LUCKNOW - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 01:45 07:38 Irregular Ontime 5H 53M
19710 - KAMAKHYA - UDAIPUR CITY Kavi Guru Express 04:25 10:46 Mostly Delayed 6H 21M
12419 - LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Gomti SF Express 07:40 11:57 Irregular Ontime 4H 17M
13167 - KOLKATA - AGRA CANTT Weekly Express 07:55 13:55 Mostly Delayed 6H 00M
19410 - GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Express 12:10 17:54 Irregular Ontime 5H 44M
15483 - ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express 12:25 18:28 Mostly Delayed 6H 30M
18309 - SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 12:35 17:19 Mostly Delayed 4H 44M
12311 - HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail 12:35 16:53 Mostly Delayed 4H 18M
18101 - TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express 12:45 17:21 Mostly Delayed 4H 36M
19716 - LUCKNOW - JAIPUR Express 13:55 18:58 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
19670 - PATLIPUTRA - UDAIPUR CITY Humsafar Express 13:55 18:58 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
22531 - CHHAPRA - MATHURA SF Express 15:10 20:18 Mostly Delayed 5H 80M
12875 - PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal SF Express 15:25 18:54 Irregular Ontime 3H 29M
22443 - KANPUR CENTRAL - MUMBAI BANDRA SF Express 18:20 23:38 Mostly Ontime 5H 18M
14217 - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - CHANDIGARH Uchahar Express 20:05 00:46 Mostly Delayed 4H 41M
15707 - KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express 20:00 23:51 Irregular Ontime 3H 51M
13413 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 21:15 01:28 Irregular Ontime 4H 13M
13483 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 21:15 01:28 Mostly Delayed 4H 13M
14163 - PRAYAGRAJ - MEERUT CITY Sangam Express 21:25 02:21 Mostly Delayed 4H 56M