calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Kanpur Central to Gyanpur Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kanpur Central and Gyanpur Road are approximately 258 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kanpur Central to Gyanpur Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Kanpur Central and Gyanpur Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kanpur Central to Gyanpur Road leaves at 02:45 Hrs from Kanpur Central. The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Gyanpur Road is NEW DELHI - JAYNAGAR Swatantrata Senani SF Exp which covers a distance of 258 Kilometers in approximately 4H 13M hours time. Kanpur Central to Gyanpur Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Kanpur Central to Gyanpur Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kanpur Central from Gyanpur Road by train?

A: Kanpur Central is approximately 258 kilometers (km) far from Gyanpur Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kanpur Central and Gyanpur Road everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Kanpur Central and Gyanpur Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kanpur Central and Gyanpur Road station?

A: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Gyanpur Road is NEW DELHI - JAYNAGAR Swatantrata Senani SF Exp which covers a distance of 258 Kilometers in approximately 4H 13M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kanpur Central to Gyanpur Road Station?

A: The first train from Kanpur Central to Gyanpur Road leaves at 02:45 Hrs from Kanpur Central.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kanpur Central to Gyanpur Road Station?

A: Kanpur Central to Gyanpur Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Kanpur Central to Gyanpur Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kanpur Central to Gyanpur Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12562 - NEW DELHI - JAYNAGAR Swatantrata Senani SF Exp 02:45 06:58 Irregular Ontime 4H 13M
12582 - NEW DELHI - MANDUADIH SF Express 04:40 09:21 Irregular Ontime 4H 41M
22428 - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T - BALLIA Bhrigu SF Express 06:15 10:39 Irregular Ontime 4H 24M
15003 - KANPUR ANWARGANJ - GORAKHPUR Chauri Chaura Exp 17:00 22:39 Irregular Ontime 5H 39M
14006 - ANAND VIHAR T - SITAMARHI Lichchavi Express 23:25 04:11 Mostly Delayed 4H 46M